Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Agriculture
Antiques and Collectables
Antiquities and Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography and Autobiography
Books
Business and Economics
Children's
Comics, Picture Books and Graphic Novels
Cooking
Crafts and Hobbies
Drama
Education
Fiction
Film and Television
Games
Gardening
Geography
Health and Fitness
History
Holy Bibles
House and Home
Humour
Illustrated
Language Study
Latin Books
Law
Literary Collections
Literary Criticism
Maps
Mathematics
Medical
Military and Naval
Music
Nature
Other
Performing Arts
Periodicals
Pets
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychic and The Paranormal
Psychology and Psychiatry
Publishing
Reference
Religion
Science
Self Help
Signed Books
Sir John Mills' Library
Social Science
Sports and Recreation
Technology
Topography Local Interest
Transportation
Travel
True Crime

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Bell, F. Jeffrey, M.A., Edited Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bell, F. Jeffrey, M.A., Edited Journal Of The Royal Microscopical Society; Containing Its Transactions And Proceedings, And A Summary Of Current Researches Relating To Zoology And Botany (Principally Invertebrata And Cryptogamia) Microscopy, &C. For The Year 1883. Ser. Ii. - Vol. Iii.
London Williams And Norgate 1883 1st Edition Cloth Bound Boards Very Good Book 
1883 First Edition. Series Ii Vol. Iii. Part 1. Size Octavo, 9" X 5.75", 1-480. The First Three Issues Of The Journal For 1883, February, April And June. Red Cloth With Gilt Titles To The Spine. Condition Very Good, Covers Slightly Rubbed At The Edges, Ex Libris Croydon Natural History And Scientific Society With Small Stamps To End-Papers, Titles, Verso Of Plates, A Few Random Pages, Last Page Etc, Other Than This The Pages And Plates Are Very Clean Throughout Each Volume. Contains A Number Of Beautifully Executed Engraved Plates - Scientific, Biology, Botany, Zoology, Entomology, Etc. Also Many In-Text Illustrations And Diagrams. A Heavy Book, International Shipping Will Incur An Extra Charge 013744 
Price: 26.78 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bell, F. Jeffrey, M.A., Edited Journal Of The Royal Microscopical Society; Containing Its Transactions And Proceedings, And A Summary Of Current Researches Relating To Zoology And Botany (Principally Invertebrata And Cryptogamia) Microscopy, &C. For The Year 1886. Complete In Two Volum
London Williams And Norgate 1886 1st Edition Cloth Bound Boards Very Good Book 
1886 First Edition. Series Ii. Vol. Vi. Parts 1 And 2 Complete In Two Volumes. Size Octavo, 9" X 5.75", Continuously Paginated Over The Two Volumes Pp 1-1172. Red Cloth With Gilt Titles To The Spine. Condition Very Good, Covers Slightly Rubbed At The Edges, Ex Libris Croydon Natural History And Scientific Society With Small Stamps To End-Papers, Titles, Verso Of Plates, A Few Random Pages, Last Page Etc, Other Than This The Pages And Plates Are Very Clean Throughout Each Volume. Contains A Number Of Beautifully Executed Engraved Plates - Scientific, Biology, Botany, Zoology, Entomology, Etc. Also Many In-Text Illustrations And Diagrams. A Heavy Set Of Books, International Shipping Will Incur An Extra Charge 013743 
Price: 57.38 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bell, F. Jeffrey, M.A., Edited Journal Of The Royal Microscopical Society; Containing Its Transactions And Proceedings, And A Summary Of Current Researches Relating To Zoology And Botany (Principally Invertebrata And Cryptogamia) Microscopy, &C. For The Year 1888. Part 1
London Williams And Norgate 1888 1st Edition Cloth Bound Boards Very Good Book 
1888 First Edition. Part 1. Size Octavo, 9" X 5.75", 1-448. The First Three Issues Of The Journal For 1888, February, April And June. Red Cloth With Gilt Titles To The Spine. Condition Very Good, Covers Slightly Rubbed At The Edges, Ex Libris Croydon Natural History And Scientific Society With Small Stamps To End-Papers, Titles, Verso Of Plates, A Few Random Pages, Last Page Etc, Other Than This The Pages And Plates Are Very Clean Throughout Each Volume. Contains A Number Of Beautifully Executed Engraved Plates - Scientific, Biology, Botany, Zoology, Entomology, Etc. Also Many In-Text Illustrations And Diagrams. A Heavy Book, International Shipping Will Incur An Extra Charge 013747 
Price: 26.78 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bell, F. Jeffrey, M.A., Edited Journal Of The Royal Microscopical Society; Containing Its Transactions And Proceedings, And A Summary Of Current Researches Relating To Zoology And Botany (Principally Invertebrata And Cryptogamia) Microscopy, &C. For The Year 1892. Part 1
London Williams And Norgate 1892 1st Edition Cloth Bound Boards Very Good Book 
1892 First Edition. Part 1. Size Octavo, 9" X 5.75", 1-448. The First Three Issues Of The Journal For 1892, February, April And June. Red Cloth With Gilt Titles To The Spine. Condition Very Good, Covers Slightly Rubbed At The Edges, Ex Libris Croydon Natural History And Scientific Society With Small Stamps To End-Papers, Titles, Verso Of Plates, A Few Random Pages, Last Page Etc, Other Than This The Pages And Plates Are Very Clean Throughout Each Volume. Contains A Number Of Beautifully Executed Engraved Plates - Scientific, Biology, Botany, Zoology, Entomology, Etc. Also Many In-Text Illustrations And Diagrams. A Heavy Book, International Shipping Will Incur An Extra Charge 013746 
Price: 26.78 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bell, F. Jeffrey, M.A., Edited Journal Of The Royal Microscopical Society; Containing Its Transactions And Proceedings, And A Summary Of Current Researches Relating To Zoology And Botany (Principally Invertebrata And Cryptogamia) Microscopy, &C. For The Year 1893. Complete In Two Volum
London Williams And Norgate 1893 1st Edition Cloth Bound Boards Very Good Book 
1893 First Edition. Complete In Two Volumes. Size Octavo, 9" X 5.75", Continuously Paginated Over The Two Volumes Pp 1-867. Red Cloth With Gilt Titles To The Spine. Condition Very Good, Covers Slightly Rubbed At The Edges, Ex Libris Croydon Natural History And Scientific Society With Small Stamps To End-Papers, Titles, Verso Of Plates, A Few Random Pages, Last Page Etc, Other Than This The Pages And Plates Are Very Clean Throughout Each Volume. Contains A Number Of Beautifully Executed Engraved Plates - Scientific, Biology, Botany, Zoology, Entomology, Etc. Also Many In-Text Illustrations And Diagrams. A Heavy Set Of Books, International Shipping Will Incur An Extra Charge. 013742 
Price: 57.38 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lauralitt@lazarusbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie