Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Agriculture
Antiques and Collectables
Antiquities and Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography and Autobiography
Books
Business and Economics
Children's
Comics, Picture Books and Graphic Novels
Cooking
Crafts and Hobbies
Drama
Education
Fiction
Film and Television
Games
Gardening
Geography
Health and Fitness
History
Holy Bibles
House and Home
Humour
Illustrated
Language Study
Latin Books
Law
Literary Collections
Literary Criticism
Maps
Mathematics
Medical
Military and Naval
Music
Nature
Other
Performing Arts
Periodicals
Pets
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychic and The Paranormal
Psychology and Psychiatry
Publishing
Reference
Religion
Science
Self Help
Signed Books
Sir John Mills' Library
Social Science
Sports and Recreation
Technology
Topography Local Interest
Transportation
Travel
True Crime

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Hebb, R. G., M.A. M.D. F.R.C.P., Edited Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hebb, R. G., M.A. M.D. F.R.C.P., Edited Journal Of The Royal Microscopical Society; Containing Its Transactions And Proceedings, And A Summary Of Current Researches Relating To Zoology And Botany (Principally Invertebrata And Cryptogamia) Microscopy, &C. For The Year 1904
London Williams And Norgate 1904 1st Edition Cloth Bound Boards Very Good Book 
1904 First Edition. Complete For 1904, Six Issues, Issued Every Other Month, Continuously Paginated Through Each Issue, Pp 1-781. Size Octavo, 9" X 5.75". Black Cloth With Gilt Titles And Date To The Spine, Page Edges Speckled Red, Brown Floral Patterned End-Papers. Condition Very Good, Covers Slightly Rubbed At The Edges, Ex Libris Croydon Natural History And Scientific Society With Small Stamps To End-Papers, Titles, Verso Of Plates, A Few Random Pages, Last Page Etc, Other Than This The Pages And Plates Are Very Clean Throughout. Contains A Number Of Beautifully Executed Engraved Plates - Scientific, Biology, Botany, Zoology, Entomology, Etc. Also Many In-Text Illustrations And Diagrams. A Heavy Book, International Shipping Will Cost Extra. 013715 
Price: 45.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hebb, R. G., M.A. M.D. F.R.C.P., Edited Journal Of The Royal Microscopical Society; Containing Its Transactions And Proceedings, And A Summary Of Current Researches Relating To Zoology And Botany (Principally Invertebrata And Cryptogamia) Microscopy, &C. For The Year 1905
London Williams And Norgate 1905 1st Edition Cloth Bound Boards Very Good Book 
1905 First Edition. Complete For 1905, Six Issues, Issued Every Other Month, Continuously Paginated Through Each Issue, Pp 1-837. Size Octavo, 9" X 5.75". Black Cloth With Gilt Titles And Date To The Spine, Page Edges Speckled Red, Brown Floral Patterned End-Papers. Condition Very Good, Covers Slightly Rubbed At The Edges, Front End-Paper And Title Folded Over At Lower Right Corner, Ex Libris Croydon Natural History And Scientific Society With Small Stamps To End-Papers, Titles, Verso Of Plates, A Few Random Pages, Last Page Etc, Other Than This The Pages And Plates Are Very Clean Throughout. Contains A Number Of Beautifully Executed Engraved Plates - Scientific, Biology, Botany, Zoology, Entomology, Etc. Also Many In-Text Illustrations And Diagrams. A Heavy Book, International Shipping Will Incur An Extra Charge. 013719 
Price: 45.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hebb, R. G., M.A. M.D. F.R.C.P., Edited Journal Of The Royal Microscopical Society; Containing Its Transactions And Proceedings, And A Summary Of Current Researches Relating To Zoology And Botany (Principally Invertebrata And Cryptogamia) Microscopy, &C. For The Year 1906
London Williams And Norgate 1906 1st Edition Cloth Bound Boards Very Good Book 
1906 First Edition. Complete For 1906, Six Issues, Issued Every Other Month, Continuously Paginated Through Each Issue, Pp 1-812. Size Octavo, 9" X 5.75". Black Cloth With Gilt Titles And Date To The Spine, Page Edges Speckled Red, Brown Floral Patterned End-Papers. Condition Very Good, Covers Slightly Rubbed At The Edges, Ex Libris Croydon Natural History And Scientific Society With Small Stamps To End-Papers, Titles, Verso Of Plates, A Few Random Pages, Last Page Etc, Other Than This The Pages And Plates Are Very Clean Throughout. Contains A Number Of Beautifully Executed Engraved Plates - Scientific, Biology, Botany, Zoology, Entomology, Etc. Also Many In-Text Illustrations And Diagrams. A Heavy Book, International Shipping Will Incur An Extra Charge. 013716 
Price: 45.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hebb, R. G., M.A. M.D. F.R.C.P., Edited Journal Of The Royal Microscopical Society; Containing Its Transactions And Proceedings, And A Summary Of Current Researches Relating To Zoology And Botany (Principally Invertebrata And Cryptogamia) Microscopy, &C. For The Year 1908
London Williams And Norgate 1908 1st Edition Cloth Bound Boards Very Good Book 
1908 First Edition. Complete For 1908, Six Issues, Issued Every Other Month, Continuously Paginated Through Each Issue, Pp 1-851. Size Octavo, 9" X 5.75". Black Cloth With Gilt Titles And Date To The Spine, Page Edges Speckled Red, Green Floral Patterned End-Papers. Condition Very Good, Covers Slightly Rubbed At The Edges, Title Toned, Ex Libris Croydon Natural History And Scientific Society With Small Stamps To End-Papers, Titles, Verso Of Plates, A Few Random Pages, Last Page Etc, Other Than This The Pages And Plates Are Very Clean Throughout. Contains A Number Of Beautifully Executed Engraved Plates - Scientific, Biology, Botany, Zoology, Entomology, Etc. Also Many In-Text Illustrations And Diagrams. A Heavy Book, International Shipping Will Incur An Extra Charge. 013720 
Price: 45.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hebb, R. G., M.A. M.D. F.R.C.P., Edited Journal Of The Royal Microscopical Society; Containing Its Transactions And Proceedings, And A Summary Of Current Researches Relating To Zoology And Botany (Principally Invertebrata And Cryptogamia) Microscopy, &C. For The Year 1909.
London Williams And Norgate 1909 1st Edition Cloth Bound Boards Very Good Book 
1909 First Edition. Complete For 1909, Six Issues, Issued Every Other Month, Continuously Paginated Through Each Issue, Pp 1-854. Size Octavo, 9" X 5.75". Black Cloth With Gilt Titles And Date To The Spine, Page Edges Speckled Red, Green Floral Patterned End-Papers. Condition Very Good, Covers Slightly Rubbed At The Edges, Ex Libris Croydon Natural History And Scientific Society With Small Stamps To End-Papers, Titles, Verso Of Plates, A Few Random Pages, Last Page Etc, Other Than This The Pages And Plates Are Very Clean Throughout. Contains A Number Of Beautifully Executed Engraved Plates - Scientific, Biology, Botany, Zoology, Entomology, Etc. Also Many In-Text Illustrations And Diagrams. A Heavy Book, International Shipping Will Cost Extra. 013714 
Price: 45.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hebb, R. G., M.A. M.D. F.R.C.P., Edited Journal Of The Royal Microscopical Society; Containing Its Transactions And Proceedings, And A Summary Of Current Researches Relating To Zoology And Botany (Principally Invertebrata And Cryptogamia) Microscopy, &C. For The Year 1910
London Williams And Norgate 1910 1st Edition Cloth Bound Boards Very Good Book 
1910 First Edition. Complete For 1910, Six Issues, Issued Every Other Month, Continuously Paginated Through Each Issue, Pp 1-867. Size Octavo, 9" X 5.75". Dark Navy Cloth With Gilt Titles And Date To The Spine, Speckled Page Edges. Condition Very Good, Covers Slightly Rubbed At The Edges, The Pages And Plates Are Very Clean Throughout, Unmarked. Contains A Number Of Beautifully Executed Engraved Plates - Scientific, Biology, Botany, Zoology, Entomology, Etc. Also Many In-Text Illustrations And Diagrams. A Heavy Book, International Shipping Will Incur An Extra Charge. 013722 
Price: 57.38 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hebb, R. G., M.A. M.D. F.R.C.P., Edited Journal Of The Royal Microscopical Society; Containing Its Transactions And Proceedings, And A Summary Of Current Researches Relating To Zoology And Botany (Principally Invertebrata And Cryptogamia) Microscopy, &C. For The Year 1911
London Williams And Norgate 1911 1st Edition Cloth Bound Boards Very Good Book 
1911 First Edition. Complete For 1911, Six Issues, Issued Every Other Month, Continuously Paginated Through Each Issue, Pp 1-896. Size Octavo, 9" X 5.75". Black Cloth With Gilt Titles And Date To The Spine, Marbled Page Edges. Condition Very Good, Covers Slightly Rubbed At The Edges, Ex Libris Croydon Natural History And Scientific Society With Small Stamps To End-Papers, Titles, Verso Of Plates, Margin Of A Few Random Pages, Last Page Etc, Other Than This The Pages And Plates Are Very Clean Throughout. Contains A Number Of Beautifully Executed Engraved Plates - Scientific, Biology, Botany, Zoology, Entomology, Etc. Also Many In-Text Illustrations And Diagrams. A Heavy Book, International Shipping Will Incur An Extra Charge. 013717 
Price: 45.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hebb, R. G., M.A. M.D. F.R.C.P., Edited Journal Of The Royal Microscopical Society; Containing Its Transactions And Proceedings, And A Summary Of Current Researches Relating To Zoology And Botany (Principally Invertebrata And Cryptogamia) Microscopy, &C. For The Year 1912
London Williams And Norgate 1912 1st Edition Cloth Bound Boards Very Good Book 
1912 First Edition. Complete For 1912, Six Issues, Issued Every Other Month, Continuously Paginated Through Each Issue, Pp 1-715. Size Octavo, 9" X 5.75". Dark Navy Cloth With Gilt Titles And Date To The Spine, Speckled Page Edges. Condition Very Good, Covers Slightly Rubbed At The Edges, The Pages And Plates Are Very Clean Throughout, Unmarked. Contains A Number Of Beautifully Executed Plates - Scientific, Biology, Botany, Zoology, Entomology, Etc. Also Many In-Text Illustrations And Diagrams. A Heavy Book, International Shipping Will Incur An Extra Charge. 013723 
Price: 57.38 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hebb, R. G., M.A. M.D. F.R.C.P., Edited Journal Of The Royal Microscopical Society; Containing Its Transactions And Proceedings, And A Summary Of Current Researches Relating To Zoology And Botany (Principally Invertebrata And Cryptogamia) Microscopy, &C. For The Year 1915
London Williams And Norgate 1915 1st Edition Cloth Bound Boards Very Good+ Book 
1915 First Edition. Complete For 1915, Six Issues, Issued Every Other Month, Continuously Paginated Through Each Issue, Pp 1-664. Size Octavo, 9" X 5.75". Navy Blue Cloth With Gilt Titles And Date To The Spine, Speckled Page Edges. Condition Very Good, Covers Slightly Rubbed At The Edges, Couple Of Small Marks On Covers, Else Fine, The Pages And Plates Are Very Clean Throughout, Some Pages Partially Unopened, No Marks Or Inscriptions. Contains A Number Of Beautifully Executed Engraved Plates - Scientific, Biology, Botany, Zoology, Entomology, Etc. Also Many In-Text Illustrations And Diagrams. A Heavy Book, International Shipping Will Incur An Extra Charge. 013725 
Price: 57.38 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hebb, R. G., M.A. M.D. F.R.C.P., Edited Journal Of The Royal Microscopical Society; Containing Its Transactions And Proceedings, And A Summary Of Current Researches Relating To Zoology And Botany (Principally Invertebrata And Cryptogamia) Microscopy, &C. For The Year 1917
London Williams And Norgate 1917 1st Edition Cloth Bound Boards Very Good+ Book 
1917 First Edition. Complete For 1917, Six Issues, Issued Every Other Month, Continuously Paginated Through Each Issue, Pp 1-678. Size Octavo, 9" X 5.75". Navy Blue Cloth With Gilt Titles And Date To The Spine, Speckled Page Edges. Condition Very Good, Covers Slightly Rubbed At The Edges, Else Fine, The Pages And Plates Are Very Clean Throughout, Some Pages Partially Unopened, No Marks Or Inscriptions. Contains A Number Of Beautifully Executed Engraved Plates - Scientific, Biology, Botany, Zoology, Entomology, Etc. Also Many In-Text Illustrations And Diagrams. A Heavy Book, International Shipping Will Incur An Extra Charge. 013718 
Price: 57.38 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lauralitt@lazarusbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie