Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Agriculture
Antiques and Collectables
Antiquities and Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography and Autobiography
Books
Business and Economics
Children's
Comics, Picture Books and Graphic Novels
Cooking
Crafts and Hobbies
Drama
Education
Fiction
Film and Television
Games
Gardening
Geography
Health and Fitness
History
Holy Bibles
House and Home
Humour
Illustrated
Language Study
Latin Books
Law
Literary Collections
Literary Criticism
Maps
Mathematics
Medical
Military and Naval
Music
Nature
Other
Performing Arts
Periodicals
Pets
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychic and The Paranormal
Psychology and Psychiatry
Publishing
Reference
Religion
Science
Self Help
Signed Books
Sir John Mills' Library
Social Science
Sports and Recreation
Technology
Topography Local Interest
Transportation
Travel
True Crime

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Annie S. Swan (Mrs Burnett-Smith) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Annie S. Swan (Mrs Burnett-Smith) A Bitter Debt. a Tale of the Black Country
Paternoster House Hutchinson & Co Pictorial Boards Good No Jacket Book Murray-Smith, D 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue Pictorial boards, a.e.g. frontis, head-pieces and illuminated capitals. Spine faded, corners bumped, endpapers darkened, some spotting to first few pages, prize label on pastedpwn dated 1901. 381 pages 11905 
Price: 53.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Annie S. Swan (Mrs Burnett-Smith) A Lost Ideal
Edinburgh & London Oliphant Anderson & Ferrier Pictorial Boards Very Good No Jacket Book 
No date, c.1918. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue Pictorial boards a.e.g. frontis, illuminated capitals. Spine faded and top of front and back cover, spine ends rubbed, prize label on pastedown dated 1918, all pages in Very Good condition. 383 pages. 11906 
Price: 6.30 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Annie S. Swan Dorothea Kirke
London Wright & Brown Limited Cloth Bound Boards Good No Jacket Book 
Not dated. Size 7.5 "x 5", 223 pages, red cloth boards with title and author stamped in black on the spine, some fading to spine, pastedowns and endpapers in good condition with very slight foxing to a few pages, no dustjacket. 00016 
Price: 7.20 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Annie S. Swan Mark Desborough's Vow
8 & 9, Paternoster Row S. W. Partridge & Co Ltd. 1890 Eleventh Edition Pictorial Boards Very Good Book 
Brown Pictorial boards, decorated endpapers, illustrated. Spine sl. darkened. Spine ends rubbed, corners bumped. 296pp, plus 15pp publishers works, all in very good condition. 11980 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Annie S. Swan (Mrs Burnett-Smith) Warner's Chase or the Gentle Heart.
50 Old Bailey, Ec Blackie & Son Limited Pictorial Cloth Very Good No Jacket Book 
Not dated. Size 12mo. Dark blue Pictorial Cloth, frontis, 2 plates. Spine ends rubbed, and darkened, corners bumped. Endpapers darkened. There are a few finger marks to a few pages, else all pages in very good condition. 192pp, plus 32pp publisher's catalogue. 11986 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Annie S Swan Who Shall Serve ?
London & Edinburgh Oliphant Anderson & Ferrier Decorative Cloth Good Book 
Brown Decorative Cloth with flowers on cover & spine, frontis, pages edge gilt. Spine ends rubbed, corners bumped, endpaper darkened. Prize label on pastedown dated 1918. Some light foxing. 408pp, plus 8pp publishers catalogue. 11962 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Annie S. Swan (Mrs Burnett-Smith) on Ainsworthbooks.com
Annie S. Swan (Mrs Burnett-Smith) on Argyleemporium.com.au
Annie S. Swan (Mrs Burnett-Smith) on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Annie S. Swan (Mrs Burnett-Smith) on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Annie S. Swan (Mrs Burnett-Smith) on Booksinbulgaria.com
Annie S. Swan (Mrs Burnett-Smith) on Borisbooks.co.uk
Annie S. Swan (Mrs Burnett-Smith) on Brimstonesbooks.com
Annie S. Swan (Mrs Burnett-Smith) on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Annie S. Swan (Mrs Burnett-Smith) on Chapter1.co.za
Annie S. Swan (Mrs Burnett-Smith) on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Annie S. Swan (Mrs Burnett-Smith) on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Annie S. Swan (Mrs Burnett-Smith) on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Annie S. Swan (Mrs Burnett-Smith) on Derbybookshelf.com
Annie S. Swan (Mrs Burnett-Smith) on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Annie S. Swan (Mrs Burnett-Smith) on Dustjacket.ca
Annie S. Swan (Mrs Burnett-Smith) on Elpinarillobooks.com
Annie S. Swan (Mrs Burnett-Smith) on Everybookintheworld.com
Annie S. Swan (Mrs Burnett-Smith) on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Annie S. Swan (Mrs Burnett-Smith) on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Annie S. Swan (Mrs Burnett-Smith) on Goldringbooks.com
Annie S. Swan (Mrs Burnett-Smith) on Goodwillbooks.com
Annie S. Swan (Mrs Burnett-Smith) on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Annie S. Swan (Mrs Burnett-Smith) on Hobgoblinbooks.com
Annie S. Swan (Mrs Burnett-Smith) on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Annie S. Swan (Mrs Burnett-Smith) on Llandeilobookshop.com
Annie S. Swan (Mrs Burnett-Smith) on Manyhills.com
Annie S. Swan (Mrs Burnett-Smith) on Mccauleybooks.com
Annie S. Swan (Mrs Burnett-Smith) on Montrosehouse.com.au
Annie S. Swan (Mrs Burnett-Smith) on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Annie S. Swan (Mrs Burnett-Smith) on Naughtonsbooks.com
Annie S. Swan (Mrs Burnett-Smith) on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Annie S. Swan (Mrs Burnett-Smith) on Ozzbooks.com.au
Annie S. Swan (Mrs Burnett-Smith) on Rareandrecent.com
Annie S. Swan (Mrs Burnett-Smith) on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Annie S. Swan (Mrs Burnett-Smith) on Rileybooks.co.uk
Annie S. Swan (Mrs Burnett-Smith) on Riverwashbooks.com
Annie S. Swan (Mrs Burnett-Smith) on Russellbooks.com
Annie S. Swan (Mrs Burnett-Smith) on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Annie S. Swan (Mrs Burnett-Smith) on Thomasrarebooks.com
Annie S. Swan (Mrs Burnett-Smith) on Unclebooks.com
Annie S. Swan (Mrs Burnett-Smith) on Used-and-rare-books.com
Annie S. Swan (Mrs Burnett-Smith) on Wheenobooks.com
Annie S. Swan (Mrs Burnett-Smith) on Worldofrarebooks.com
Annie S. Swan (Mrs Burnett-Smith) on Yare-books.co.uk
Annie S. Swan (Mrs Burnett-Smith) on Zouchbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lauralitt@lazarusbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie