|
|
Bryant, Arthur ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Bryant, Arthur English Saga (1840 - 1940) London The Reprint Society Ltd. Wm. Collins Sons and Co. Ltd. 1942 Reprint Cloth Bound Boards Very Good Very Good Book Size 7½" x 5" 344 pages including index. Beige cloth covered boards with gilt titles on a dark brown leather panel on the spine, top page edge black. Book condition very good, 3 spots of dirt on front cover, bottom edge a little rubbed, owners name in pencil on front pastedown, contents clean complete intact. Dustjacket condition very good, some age discolouration, a few small nicks, no loss, not clipped. Green dustjacket. The back tuck-in flap has a paragraph an advert for the BBC's wartime world service. 10384 Price:
5.40 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Bryant, Arthur English Saga 1840-1940. London Collins 1947 First Edition Cloth Bound Boards Very Good Very Good Book 1947 First Edition, fourteenth impression. Size 8¾" x 5½", 340 pages. Purple cloth covered boards with gilt titles to the spine. Book condition very good, corners and spine edges very slightly rubbed, gilt on spine a little dull, few spots to page edges else contents clean. Dustjacket condition very good, corners and spine edges a little rubbed, spine slightly grubby, slightly faded, else fine, not price clipped, price 12s. 6d. net. Book Society Choice. 11009 Price:
9.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Bryant, Arthur Samuel Pepys. The Saviour of the Navy. London The Reprint Society 1953 Reprint Cloth Bound Boards Near Fine Very Good Book Size 7½" x 4¾", 309 pages including index. Cream cloth covered boards with gilt titles on a brown panel on the spine, top page edge burgundy, illustrated dustjacket. Book condition near fine, corners and edges slightly rubbed else fine. Dustjacket condition very good, top edge a little rubbed, spine edges rubbed, spine slightly faded, else fine, not price clipped, price 15s. 10882 Price:
6.30 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Bryant, Arthur The Age of Elegance. 1812 - 1822. London The Reprint Society 1954 Reprint Cloth Bound Boards Near Fine Very Good Book Pale yellow cloth covered boards with gilt titles on black leather panel on the spine. Top page edge burgundy. Beige pictorial dustjacket. Pictorial pastedowns and endpapers - maps. Further Maps in the book. Size 7½" x 5" 439 pages including index. Book condition near fine, jacket condition very good / near fine, a tiny bit grubby, tiny bit of rubbing to bottom edge of spine, not clipped. 10360 Price:
5.40 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Bryant, Arthur The Lion & The Unicorn. A Historian's Testament 14 St. James's Place London Collins 1969 002114712 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 1969 First Edition. Size octavo, 349 pages. Blue hard cover with gilt titles on red panel to the spine, top page edge blue. Condition very good, corners and spine ends slightly rubbed, small faint mark to front cover, else fine, contents very clean. 014497 Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Bryant, Arthur The Story of England. Makers of the Realm London The Reprint Society 1955 Reprint Cloth Bound Boards Near Fine Very Good Book Size 7½" x 5" 413 pages including index. Pale Yellow cloth covered boards with gilt titles on brown leather panel on the spine, top page edge brown, blue pictorial dustjacket. Dustjacket condition very good, a little grubby else fine. Book condition near fine. 10368 Price:
4.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bryant, Arthur on Agorabooks.net Bryant, Arthur on Ainsworthbooks.com Bryant, Arthur on Allbooksconsidered.com Bryant, Arthur on Alpha2omegabooks.com Bryant, Arthur on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk Bryant, Arthur on Baileybooks.ca Bryant, Arthur on Barbarossabooks.com Bryant, Arthur on Birkittsbooks.com Bryant, Arthur on Bookhousestl.com Bryant, Arthur on Booksandinkbookshop.com Bryant, Arthur on Booksoutofprint.com.au Bryant, Arthur on Borisbooks.co.uk Bryant, Arthur on Carlsonturnerbooks.com Bryant, Arthur on Catrongrantbooks.com Bryant, Arthur on Chapter1.co.za Bryant, Arthur on Claytonbooks.com
| Bryant, Arthur on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Bryant, Arthur on Courtyardbooks.co.uk Bryant, Arthur on Durnickbooks.co.uk Bryant, Arthur on Ginny6books.com Bryant, Arthur on Guthriebooks.com Bryant, Arthur on Hardingsbooks.com Bryant, Arthur on Joslu.com Bryant, Arthur on Just-us-books.com Bryant, Arthur on Llandeilobookshop.com Bryant, Arthur on Mccauleybooks.com Bryant, Arthur on Melanienelsonbooks.com Bryant, Arthur on Mimicobooks.com Bryant, Arthur on Moodybooks.net Bryant, Arthur on Oldfloridabookstore.com Bryant, Arthur on Pgbbooks.com Bryant, Arthur on Raindogbooks.com
| Bryant, Arthur on Roberterwinbooks.com Bryant, Arthur on Russellbooks.com Bryant, Arthur on Scottsbooks.com Bryant, Arthur on Shelflives.ca Bryant, Arthur on Store.bookswithapast.com Bryant, Arthur on Sunflowerbooksales.com Bryant, Arthur on Thebookscouts.ca Bryant, Arthur on Thecountrycook.com.au Bryant, Arthur on Thomasrarebooks.com Bryant, Arthur on Trillionbooks.com Bryant, Arthur on Williamsbooks.ca Bryant, Arthur on Wiseowlbooks.net Bryant, Arthur on Worldofrarebooks.com |
|
|