Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Agriculture
Antiques and Collectables
Antiquities and Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography and Autobiography
Books
Business and Economics
Children's
Comics, Picture Books and Graphic Novels
Cooking
Crafts and Hobbies
Drama
Education
Fiction
Film and Television
Games
Gardening
Geography
Health and Fitness
History
Holy Bibles
House and Home
Humour
Illustrated
Language Study
Latin Books
Law
Literary Collections
Literary Criticism
Maps
Mathematics
Medical
Military and Naval
Music
Nature
Other
Performing Arts
Periodicals
Pets
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychic and The Paranormal
Psychology and Psychiatry
Publishing
Reference
Religion
Science
Self Help
Signed Books
Sir John Mills' Library
Social Science
Sports and Recreation
Technology
Topography Local Interest
Transportation
Travel
True Crime

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Auden, W.H. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Auden, W.H. About the House
24 Russell Square, London Faber & Faber 1966 First Edition Second Impression February Cloth Bound Boards Near Fine Very Good Book 
Blue cloth. Spine ends rubbed, endpaper slightly darkened, else fine. A beautiful, unread copy. 94pp all in fine condition. Dust Jacket, spine ends creased, top edge slightly creased, small tear in front cover. Not price clipped. 12334 
Price: 26.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Auden, W.H. Collected Shorter Poems 1930-1944
24 Russell Square, London Faber & Faber 1953 Second Edition Cloth Bound Boards Very Good No Jacket Book 
Light Blue cloth. Spine Ends rubbed, pages very slightly age toned, else fine. 303pp all in fine condition. 12505 
Price: 13.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Auden, W.H. Look, Stranger. Poems of W. H. Auden.
London Faber & Faber Limited 1939 First Edition, third Impression Cloth Bound Boards Very Good+ No Jacket Book 
1939 First Edition, Third Impression. Size octavo, 68 pages. Green cloth with gilt titles to the spine. Condition very good, corners and spine ends rubbed, spine slightly sunned, owner's inscription to front end-paper else contents very clean throughout. 014214 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Various. Auden, W. H. And Pearson, Norman Holmes - Edited Poets of the English Language. Volume I. Langland to Spenser. With Emendations Of Texts, and Glosses, By E. Talbot Donaldson
London Heron Books By Arrangement with Eyre & Spottiswoode 1950 Decorative Faux Leather Near Fine Book E. Talbot Donaldson 
Not dated, c.1950. Size octavo, 619 pages including index. Yellow/brown Faux Leather with gilt borders and publisher's motif to the front cover, gilt section lines and titles to the spine, patterned end-papers, yellow book mark ribbon. Condition near fine, corners and spine ends slightly rubbed, else fine. 014101 
Price: 5.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Auden, W.H. on Aedenstclair.com
Auden, W.H. on Agorabooks.net
Auden, W.H. on Arrowaybooks.com
Auden, W.H. on Bellalunabooks.com
Auden, W.H. on Bluebirdbooks.com
Auden, W.H. on Boardsandwraps.com
Auden, W.H. on Bookhousestl.com
Auden, W.H. on Booksagain.net
Auden, W.H. on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Auden, W.H. on Bookwormhbg.com
Auden, W.H. on Brownsbooks.ca
Auden, W.H. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Auden, W.H. on Chapter1.co.za
Auden, W.H. on Claytonbooks.com
Auden, W.H. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Auden, W.H. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Auden, W.H. on Earthlightbooks.com
Auden, W.H. on Everyotherbook.com
Auden, W.H. on Ginny6books.com
Auden, W.H. on Guthriebooks.com
Auden, W.H. on Hardingsbooks.com
Auden, W.H. on Henrysbooks.com
Auden, W.H. on Jamesgrahambookseller.com
Auden, W.H. on Johntaylorbooks.com
Auden, W.H. on Literatecat.com
Auden, W.H. on Literaturopolis.net
Auden, W.H. on Mahlerbooks.com
Auden, W.H. on Massbaymedia.com
Auden, W.H. on Mccauleybooks.com
Auden, W.H. on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Auden, W.H. on Moodybooks.net
Auden, W.H. on Mottbooks.com
Auden, W.H. on Nomadestore.com
Auden, W.H. on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Auden, W.H. on Raindogbooks.com
Auden, W.H. on Readitagain1.com
Auden, W.H. on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Auden, W.H. on Solomonsminebooks.com
Auden, W.H. on Springstreetbooksri.com
Auden, W.H. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Auden, W.H. on Thomasrarebooks.com
Auden, W.H. on Thriftybooks.com
Auden, W.H. on Treasuredoldies.com
Auden, W.H. on Unclebooks.com
Auden, W.H. on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lauralitt@lazarusbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie