Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Agriculture
Antiques and Collectables
Antiquities and Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography and Autobiography
Books
Business and Economics
Children's
Christmas
Comics, Picture Books and Graphic Novels
Cooking
Crafts and Hobbies
Drama
Education
Fiction
Film and Television
Games
Gardening
Geography
Geology
Health and Fitness
History
Holy Bibles
Holy Bibles: Books of Common Prayer
House and Home
Humour
Illustrated
Language Study
Latin Books
Law
Literary Collections
Literary Criticism
Maps
Mathematics
Medical
Military and Naval
Music
Nature
Occult
Other
Performing Arts
Periodicals
Pets
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychic and The Paranormal
Psychology and Psychiatry
Publishing
Reference
Religion
Science
Self Help
Signed Books
Sir John Mills' Library
Social Science
Sports and Recreation
Technology
Text Books
Topography Local Interest
Transportation
Travel
True Crime

View Other Categories
 
 
 

J M Barrie Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 J m Barrie Peter Pan
London Methuen Childrens Books 1987 First Edition Pictorial hardcover As New As New Michael Hague 
First edition,size 10" x 8" tall,illustrated dustjacket perfect,cream and red hardcover with title to spine,red pastedowns and endpapers,frontispiece,159 pages also perfect,not price clipped. 
Price: 13.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Barrie, J.M. Quality Street, A Comedy in Four Acts,
Hodder & Stoughton 1901 First Edition Decorative Cloth Very Good No Jacket Hugh Thomson 
Blue Decorative Cloth, with 22 color plates by Thomson, each protected by tissue with a black and white drawing. Spine faded, ends rubbed, small tear in top of spine. Prelims foxed, scattered light spotting not affecting plates. `198 pages in very good condition. Previous owners name on endpaper. 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Scott, R. F. Biographical Introduction By Sir J. M. Barrie and a Preface By Sir Clements R. Markham Scott's Last Expedition: The Personal Journals of Captain R. F. Scott, R.N., C.V.O., On His Journey to the South Pole
London John Murray 1923 Pictorial Cloth Good No Jacket 
Size 8" x 5¼", 519 pages including appendices and index. Blue cloth covered boards with titles and illustration of the expedition on the front cover and stamped titles to the spine. Condition good, spine faded and grubby, cover a little grubby, few spots to page edges, prelims and ends but contents generally clean. Pastedowns and endpapers with map of the route of the expedition. With frontispiece photograph of Scott, a further photographs from the expedition. Biographical introduction by Sir J.M. Barrie and a preface by Sir Clements R. Markham. 
Price: 23.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 J. M. Barrie The Plays of J. M. Barrie
London Hodder & Stoughton 1936 Cloth Bound Boards Very Good Very Good 
The Plays of J. M. Barrie . Blue cloth with god titles to spine & cover, top edge gilt, frontis. Book Condition: Very Good slight rubbing to spine ends, corners slightly bumped,end paper darkened with prev owners signature on it. Dust Jacket Condition: Good spine darkened, lightly spotted and marked with some edgewear. Not price clipped. 844 pages. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


J M Barrie on Adinfinitumbooks.com
J M Barrie on Ayerego.com
J M Barrie on Bookbrowzers.com
J M Barrie on Booksandinkbookshop.com
J M Barrie on Booksoutofprint.com.au
J M Barrie on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
J M Barrie on Chapter1.co.za
J M Barrie on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
J M Barrie on Curiocornerbooks.com
J M Barrie on Doreenstephensbooks.com
J M Barrie on Durnickbooks.co.uk
J M Barrie on Edconroybooks.com
J M Barrie on Faganbooks.net
J M Barrie on Fiction-addiction.com
J M Barrie on Frugalfamilybooks.com
J M Barrie on Gibsonbooks.com
J M Barrie on Ginny6books.com
J M Barrie on Grandpasbooks.com
J M Barrie on Guthriebooks.com
J M Barrie on Harpoonbooks.com
J M Barrie on Ianreillybooks.com
J M Barrie on Lincbook.com
J M Barrie on Little-bookroom.com
J M Barrie on Mimicobooks.com
J M Barrie on Mossbackbooks.com
J M Barrie on Myperfectbook.com
J M Barrie on Niceoldbooks.com
J M Barrie on Oddvolumebooks.com
J M Barrie on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
J M Barrie on Pegasusbooksonline.com
J M Barrie on Rebook.us
J M Barrie on Rsgeerbooks.com
J M Barrie on Russellbooks.com
J M Barrie on Scififantasybooks.com
J M Barrie on Scootersbookstore.com
J M Barrie on Senecavalleybooks.com
J M Barrie on Solomonsminebooks.com
J M Barrie on Springystreasures.com
J M Barrie on Thebookwormoforlando.com
J M Barrie on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
J M Barrie on Treasuredoldies.com
J M Barrie on Unearthlybooks.com
J M Barrie on Used-and-rare-books.com
J M Barrie on Villagebookmarket.com
J M Barrie on Wondrousbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lauralitt@lazarusbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com