Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Agriculture
Antiques and Collectables
Antiquities and Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography and Autobiography
Books
Business and Economics
Children's
Comics, Picture Books and Graphic Novels
Cooking
Crafts and Hobbies
Drama
Education
Fiction
Film and Television
Games
Gardening
Geography
Health and Fitness
History
Holy Bibles
House and Home
Humour
Illustrated
Language Study
Latin Books
Law
Literary Collections
Literary Criticism
Maps
Mathematics
Medical
Military and Naval
Music
Nature
Other
Performing Arts
Periodicals
Pets
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychic and The Paranormal
Psychology and Psychiatry
Publishing
Reference
Religion
Science
Self Help
Signed Books
Sir John Mills' Library
Social Science
Sports and Recreation
Technology
Topography Local Interest
Transportation
Travel
True Crime

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Bernard Shaw, George Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bernard Shaw, George Saint Joan: A Chronicle Play in Six Scenes and an Epilogue
London Publisher: Constable and Company Ltd 1924 First Edition Cloth Bound Boards Fine No Jacket Book 
First Edition, sixth impression. 114 pages plus 2 pages of adverts, rough cut edges. Bound in Tan cloth with gilt title to spine. Size 12mo 7 1/8" x 5". Nice clean copy with no wear to the cover, a few pencil marks inside. 10064 
Price: 13.77 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Shaw, Bernard The Adventures of the Black Girl In Her Search for God
London Constable & Company Limited 1932 First Edition Pictorial Boards Very Good Near Fine Book John Farleigh 
Size 8¼" x 5¼", 75 pages. Black pictorial hard cover with illustration of the black girl and titles in white on the front cover and title to the spine. Pastedowns and endpapers printed with repeat design of the black girl among leaves and foliage. In original glassine dust jacket. Book condition very good, corners and edges rubbed, esp spine edges, 1932 owner's inscription on half-title else contents very clean. In original glassine dust jacket that is in near fine condition. Wonderful wood engravings by John Farleigh. 11219 
Price: 35.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Shaw Bernard The Apple Cart : a Political Extravaganza
London Constable & Company 1930 First Edition Cloth Bound Boards Very Good No Jacket Book 
1930 First Edition, Constable & Company, Cloth Bound Boards. Book Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Green cloth with gilt on spine. Foxing to page edges as well as to a few internal pages, side edge pages untrimmed. 78 pages, prev owners name on end paper. 11630 
Price: 12.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bernard Shaw, George on Adobebookcollection.com
Bernard Shaw, George on Agorabooks.net
Bernard Shaw, George on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Bernard Shaw, George on Arccbooks.com
Bernard Shaw, George on Barbarossabooks.com
Bernard Shaw, George on Bongbongbooks.com
Bernard Shaw, George on Bookhousestl.com
Bernard Shaw, George on Booknetwork.org
Bernard Shaw, George on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Bernard Shaw, George on Brownsbooks.ca
Bernard Shaw, George on Bubbasbookswap.com
Bernard Shaw, George on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Bernard Shaw, George on Cellarofbooks.com
Bernard Shaw, George on Chapter1.co.za
Bernard Shaw, George on Chelseabooks.ca
Bernard Shaw, George on Circlecitybooks.net
Bernard Shaw, George on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Bernard Shaw, George on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Bernard Shaw, George on Everybookintheworld.com
Bernard Shaw, George on Ginny6books.com
Bernard Shaw, George on Guthriebooks.com
Bernard Shaw, George on Hardingsbooks.com
Bernard Shaw, George on Henrysbooks.com
Bernard Shaw, George on Hurleybooks.co.uk
Bernard Shaw, George on Jacksonst-books.com
Bernard Shaw, George on Joslu.com
Bernard Shaw, George on Jrbooks.biz
Bernard Shaw, George on Just-us-books.com
Bernard Shaw, George on Literatecat.com
Bernard Shaw, George on Little-bookroom.com
Bernard Shaw, George on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Bernard Shaw, George on Mottbooks.com
Bernard Shaw, George on Mrmlonline.com
Bernard Shaw, George on Pgbbooks.com
Bernard Shaw, George on Pointswestbooks.com
Bernard Shaw, George on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Bernard Shaw, George on Rainydaypaperback.com
Bernard Shaw, George on Russellbooks.com
Bernard Shaw, George on Scottemersonbooks.com
Bernard Shaw, George on Scottsbooks.com
Bernard Shaw, George on Solomonsminebooks.com
Bernard Shaw, George on Springystreasures.com
Bernard Shaw, George on Superiortextsales.com
Bernard Shaw, George on Thebookscouts.ca
Bernard Shaw, George on Treasuredoldies.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lauralitt@lazarusbooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com