Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Agriculture
Antiques and Collectables
Antiquities and Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography and Autobiography
Books
Business and Economics
Children's
Comics, Picture Books and Graphic Novels
Cooking
Crafts and Hobbies
Drama
Education
Fiction
Film and Television
Games
Gardening
Geography
Health and Fitness
History
Holy Bibles
House and Home
Humour
Illustrated
Language Study
Latin Books
Law
Literary Collections
Literary Criticism
Maps
Mathematics
Medical
Military and Naval
Music
Nature
Other
Performing Arts
Periodicals
Pets
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychic and The Paranormal
Psychology and Psychiatry
Publishing
Reference
Religion
Science
Self Help
Signed Books
Sir John Mills' Library
Social Science
Sports and Recreation
Technology
Topography Local Interest
Transportation
Travel
True Crime

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Captain Marryat Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Captain Marryat Children of the New Forest
London Bancroft & Co. (Publishers) 1967 Decorative Hard Cover Good No Jacket Book 
Size 5.5" x 7.2" tall,143 pages all clean with no marks,,plain pastedowns and endpapers,pastedowns have a small inscription in pencil,decorative hardcover of people and horses in the forest,slight edgewear to cover and spine. 00166 
Price: 7.20 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Captain Marryat Japhet, in Search of a Father
London Richard Edward King Cloth Bound Boards Good No Jacket Book 
Size 7" x 5", 364 pages. Not dated. Maroon cloth covered boards with gilt titles to the front cover and spine, top page edge gilt. Condition good, corners, edges and spine edges rubbed, spine a little faded, pages brown with age but not foxed. 10919 
Price: 13.77 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Captain Marryat The King's Own
London London: J. M. Dent & Sons Ltd. New York: E. P. Dutton & Co Inc. 1924 Cloth Bound Boards Very Good Very Good Book 
Size 6¾" x 4¼", 450 pages. Everyman's Library no 580. Red cloth covered boards with gilt titles to the spine. Top page edge gilt, patterned pastedowns and endpapers. Book condition very good, spine slightly faded, corners a little grubby, contents clean, complete, intact. Jacket condition very good, a couple of small tears, spine slightly grubby, else fine, not clipped. 10411 
Price: 12.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Marryat, Captain The Poacher
New York George Routledge & Co Half Leather Good Ex-Library 
Maroon Half Leather, marbled boards. 3 volumes in one. Spine slightly faded, orners slightly bumped. Marbled boards are marked. Library plate on front endpaper dated 1913. Some light foxing. New endpapers 344pp all in good condition. 13133 
Price: 13.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Captain Marryat on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Captain Marryat on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Captain Marryat on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Captain Marryat on Argyleemporium.com.au
Captain Marryat on Baileybooks.ca
Captain Marryat on Beecreekbooks.com
Captain Marryat on Bluestockingbooks.net
Captain Marryat on Boardsandwraps.com
Captain Marryat on Bookhousestl.com
Captain Marryat on Borisbooks.co.uk
Captain Marryat on Brimstonesbooks.com
Captain Marryat on Catrongrantbooks.com
Captain Marryat on Chapter1.co.za
Captain Marryat on Claytonbooks.com
Captain Marryat on Corinne1300.com
Captain Marryat on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Captain Marryat on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Captain Marryat on Dunawaybooks.com
Captain Marryat on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Captain Marryat on Guthriebooks.com
Captain Marryat on Hardingsbooks.com
Captain Marryat on Hurleybooks.co.uk
Captain Marryat on Llandeilobookshop.com
Captain Marryat on Loyaloakbooks.com
Captain Marryat on Mccauleybooks.com
Captain Marryat on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Captain Marryat on Moodybooks.net
Captain Marryat on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
Captain Marryat on Odonoghuebooks.com
Captain Marryat on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Captain Marryat on Russellbooks.com
Captain Marryat on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Captain Marryat on Sauconybookshop.com
Captain Marryat on Store.bookswithapast.com
Captain Marryat on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Captain Marryat on Superiortextsales.com
Captain Marryat on Tatteredjacket.com
Captain Marryat on Thebearbookcompany.com
Captain Marryat on Thebookscouts.ca
Captain Marryat on Villagebookmarket.com
Captain Marryat on Washburn-books.com
Captain Marryat on Williamsbooks.ca
Captain Marryat on Worldofrarebooks.com
Captain Marryat on Wormhole.com.au
Captain Marryat on Yare-books.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lauralitt@lazarusbooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com