Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Agriculture
Antiques and Collectables
Antiquities and Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography and Autobiography
Books
Business and Economics
Children's
Comics, Picture Books and Graphic Novels
Cooking
Crafts and Hobbies
Drama
Education
Fiction
Film and Television
Games
Gardening
Geography
Health and Fitness
History
Holy Bibles
House and Home
Humour
Illustrated
Language Study
Latin Books
Law
Literary Collections
Literary Criticism
Maps
Mathematics
Medical
Military and Naval
Music
Nature
Other
Performing Arts
Periodicals
Pets
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychic and The Paranormal
Psychology and Psychiatry
Publishing
Reference
Religion
Science
Self Help
Signed Books
Sir John Mills' Library
Social Science
Sports and Recreation
Technology
Topography Local Interest
Transportation
Travel
True Crime

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Yonge, Charlotte M. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Yonge, Charlotte M. A Modern Telemachus
London & New York MacMillan and Co 1889 Cloth Bound Boards Good Book J. W. Hennessy 
Blue blind stamped cloth with gold titles to spine. With fronis & illustrations by J. W. Hennessy. Spine ends rubbed, spine faded & a bit grubby, corners bumped. front endpaper missing. Top edge untrimmed. Half title page darkened & previous owners name dated 1928. 254pp all in good condition. 11948 
Price: 26.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Yonge, Charlotte M. Dynevor Terrace or the Clue of Life
London & New York MacMillan and Co. 1890 Cloth Bound Boards Good Book Swain 
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Blue blind stamped cloth with gold titles to spine. 3 Illustrations plus frontispiece. spine darkened, spine ends rubbed, corners bumped, pastedown & endpaper foxed. 484 pages, plus 44 pages of publishers books. Complete in one volume. 11915 
Price: 12.96 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Yonge, Charlotte M. My Young Alcides - A Faded Photograph.
London & New York MacMillan and Co. Limited 1889 Cloth Bound Boards Very Good No Jacket Book Adrian Stokes 
Blue blind stamped cloth with gold titles to spine. with illustrations by Adrian Stokes Spine ends rubbed, spine darkened. First few pages a little spotted, stain to top edge up to list of illustrations, top edge uncut. 376pp, all in fine condition, plus 50pp of publishers catalogue. 11943 
Price: 15.15 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Yonge, Charlotte M. Nuttie's Father
London & New York MacMillan and Co 1886 Decorative Cloth Good Book J. W. Hennessy 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.Olive Decorative Cloth, 4 illustrations by J. W. Hennessy. Spine darkened, spine ends very worn, corners bumped. Pages untrimmed. Previous owners name on half title page, some light foxing to first few pages. 427 pages. Volume 23 novels & tales. 11932 
Price: 16.66 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Yonge, Charlotte M. Stray Pearls: Memoirs of Margaret de Ribaumont Viscountess of Bellaise
London & New York MacMillan and Co. Limited 1889 Cloth Bound Boards Very Good No Jacket Book J. W. Hennessy 
Blue blind stamped cloth with gold titles to spine. with illustrations by J. W. Hennessy. Spine ends rubbed, spine faded & a bit grubby, corners bumped & a bit worn. Endpapers, pastedowns, title page are foxed. Top edge rough cut. Previous owners name on pastedown. A few finger marks to pages, else very fine. 424pp, plus 8pp of publishers catalogue. 11945 
Price: 10.80 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Yonge, Charlotte M. The Clever Woman Of The Family
London & New York MacMillan and Co. 1889 Cloth Bound Boards Good Book Adrian Stokes 
1889, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Blue cloth with embossed decorations and lettering on face and gilt lettering on spine.Frontis with tissue guard & 3 plates. Book Condition, spine ends rubbed & slighthly faded, corners bumped, scatterd foxing. 367 pages. 11902 
Price: 16.66 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Yonge, Charlotte M. The Lances of Lynwood
London & New York MacMillan and Co. Limited 1906 Cloth Bound Boards Very Good No Jacket Book Jane Blackburn 
Blue blind stamped cloth with gold titles to spine. with illustrations by Jane Blackburn. Spine faded, spine ends rubbed. Pastedown & endpapers spotted, previous owners name on half title page. 264pp all in fine condition. 32pp publishers books. 11942 
Price: 9.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Yonge, Charlotte M. The Little Duke: Richard the Fearless
London & New York MacMillan and Co. Limited 1895 Cloth Bound Boards Very Good No Jacket Book 
Blue blind stamped cloth with gold titles to spine. with illustrations. Spine ends rubbed, spine darkened. Endpapers, pastedowns, title page are foxed. Top edge rough cut. 223pp all in fine condition. 60pp of publishers catalogue. 11944 
Price: 15.15 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Charlotte M. Yonge The Prince and the Page, A Story of the Last Crusade
London & New York MacMillan & Co Ltd 1891 Cloth Bound Boards Very Good No Jacket Book Adrian Stokes 
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Blue Cloth with gilt decoration to spine & cover. Frontispiece by Adrian Stokes. Prize label on pastedown. Spine faded, spine ends rubbed, all pages in Fine condition. 259 pages, plus 44 page publishers catalogue. 11908 
Price: 18.94 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Yonge, Charlotte M. The Two Sides of the Shield
London & New York MacMillan and Co. Cloth Bound Boards Good Book J. W. Hennessy 
Not dated, c.1928. Size 12mo. Blue blind stamped cloth with gold titles to spine. With fronis & illustrations by J. W. Hennessy. Spine ends rubbed, spine faded & a bit grubby, corners bumped, stain to front cover. Top edge untrimmed. Pastedown & endpapers spotted & previous owners name dated 1928 ,417pp all in good condition, plus 5pp of publisher's catalogue. 11950 
Price: 15.15 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Yonge, Charlotte M. Two Penniless Princesses
London MacMillan and Co. Ltd 1900 Cloth Bound Boards Good No Jacket Book 
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Blue blind stamped cloth with gold titles to spine. Frontis & many woodcuts,. Spine slightly darkened, corners bumped, prize label to pastedown, top edge rough cut, all pages in good condition. 263 pages, plus 32 page publishers catalogue at back 11919 
Price: 9.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Yonge, Charlotte M. on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Agreatbookshop.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Bailgatebooks.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Boardsandwraps.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Bookbomb.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Bookhousestl.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Booksinbulgaria.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Booksmaps.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Borisbooks.co.uk
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Brimstonesbooks.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Browseawhilecowra.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Buy.volume1books.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Chapter1.co.za
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Dinahsondstreet.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Edconroybooks.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Firstclassusedbooks.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Goodearthbooks.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Joslu.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Just-us-books.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Llandeilobookshop.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Maginabooks.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Moodybooks.net
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Net-treasure.co.uk
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Odonoghuebooks.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Poormansbooks.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Rarebookcellar.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Recycledreading.biz
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Rsgeerbooks.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Runforcoverbooks.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Russellbooks.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Senecavalleybooks.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Thebooktree.co.uk
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Thomasrarebooks.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Worldofrarebooks.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Yare-books.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lauralitt@lazarusbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie