Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Agriculture
Antiques and Collectables
Antiquities and Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography and Autobiography
Books
Business and Economics
Children's
Comics, Picture Books and Graphic Novels
Cooking
Crafts and Hobbies
Drama
Education
Fiction
Film and Television
Games
Gardening
Geography
Health and Fitness
History
Holy Bibles
House and Home
Humour
Illustrated
Language Study
Latin Books
Law
Literary Collections
Literary Criticism
Maps
Mathematics
Medical
Military and Naval
Music
Nature
Other
Performing Arts
Periodicals
Pets
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychic and The Paranormal
Psychology and Psychiatry
Publishing
Reference
Religion
Science
Self Help
Signed Books
Sir John Mills' Library
Social Science
Sports and Recreation
Technology
Topography Local Interest
Transportation
Travel
True Crime

View Other Categories
 
 
 

James Fenimore Cooper Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 James Fenimore Cooper The borderers, or, The Heathcotes. A Romance of Prairie Life
London G Routledge & Co. 1857 First Edition Half Calf - Marbled Boards Very Good Book 
Green Calf. Marbled endpapers & pages edge. Forest Tales 7. Spine slightly faded, covers lightly rubbed. 273pp all in very good condition. From the Library of Mr H. E. Goodson of The Royal College of Science, London. 12488 
Price: 18.94 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Fenimore Cooper, James edited with a brief biography and verious notes by W.K. Wickes M.A. The Last of the Mohicans, a Narrative of 1757 By
New York, The MacMillan Company 1923 Cloth Bound Boards Very Good No Jacket Book 
439 pages plus 11 pages of notes. Size 16mo small, 5 3/4" x 4 1/2". Bound in brown cloth covered boards. Title blind stamped to front and spine. Prize paper attached to inside front cover, from Willesden Education Committee, Gladstone Park School. Black and White frontispiece of James Fenimore Cooper. Complete clean and intact, only minor wear to edges of spine. 10068 
Price: 7.02 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Fenimore Cooper, James The Last of the Mohicans: A Narrative of 1757
London George Newnes, Limited 1898 Cloth Bound Boards Very Good No Jacket Book 
1898. Size 7.5" x 4.75", 333 pages. Crimson cloth with blind titles to the front cover and gilt titles to the spine. Condition very good, corners and edges rubbed, covers grubby, endpapers toned, Sunday School prize label on front pastedown, a very few finger marks in margins else contents clean. With frontispiece illustration "In the Woods" 11378 
Price: 10.80 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cooper, James Fenimore The Spy
New York Minton, Balch & Co. 1924 First Edition Pictorial hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book Baldridge, C. Le Roy 
Blue Pictorial Hard Cover. 7 colour illustrations by C. Le Roy Baldridge. Spine ends rubbed, corners bumped. A Few marks to back cover. A few small finger marks, pages untrimmed. 389pp all in very good condition. 13030 
Price: 17.42 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


James Fenimore Cooper on Agorabooks.net
James Fenimore Cooper on Avenuebookandco.com
James Fenimore Cooper on Bookhousestl.com
James Fenimore Cooper on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
James Fenimore Cooper on Brassdolphinbooks.com
James Fenimore Cooper on Brownsbooks.ca
James Fenimore Cooper on Bubbasbookswap.com
James Fenimore Cooper on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
James Fenimore Cooper on Catrongrantbooks.com
James Fenimore Cooper on Claytonbooks.com
James Fenimore Cooper on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
James Fenimore Cooper on Derbybookshelf.com
James Fenimore Cooper on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
James Fenimore Cooper on Durnickbooks.co.uk
James Fenimore Cooper on Earthlightbooks.com
James Fenimore Cooper on Everybookintheworld.com
James Fenimore Cooper on Gabookcompany.com
James Fenimore Cooper on Guthriebooks.com
James Fenimore Cooper on Hardingsbooks.com
James Fenimore Cooper on Jacksonst-books.com
James Fenimore Cooper on Joslu.com
James Fenimore Cooper on Jrbooks.biz
James Fenimore Cooper on Just-us-books.com
James Fenimore Cooper on Mahlerbooks.com
James Fenimore Cooper on Mimicobooks.com
James Fenimore Cooper on Pgbbooks.com
James Fenimore Cooper on Pointswestbooks.com
James Fenimore Cooper on Ppetersonbookseller.com
James Fenimore Cooper on Raindogbooks.com
James Fenimore Cooper on Rainydaypaperback.com
James Fenimore Cooper on Recycledreading.biz
James Fenimore Cooper on Remnantbooks.org
James Fenimore Cooper on Russellbooks.com
James Fenimore Cooper on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
James Fenimore Cooper on Shelflives.ca
James Fenimore Cooper on Solomonsminebooks.com
James Fenimore Cooper on Springystreasures.com
James Fenimore Cooper on Svenandolesbooks.net
James Fenimore Cooper on Thebookscouts.ca
James Fenimore Cooper on Thebookwormoforlando.com
James Fenimore Cooper on Thriftybooks.com
James Fenimore Cooper on Treasuredoldies.com
James Fenimore Cooper on Upcole.com
James Fenimore Cooper on Villagebookmarket.com
James Fenimore Cooper on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lauralitt@lazarusbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie