|
|
Various: Katherine Mansfield, Hilaire Belloc, Virginia Woolf, Walter De La Mare, Edwin Muir And Hugh McDiarmid ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Various: Katherine Mansfield, Hilaire Belloc, Virginia Woolf, Walter de la Mare, Edwin Muir and Hugh McDiarmid Atalanta's Garland. Being the Book of the Edinburgh University Women's Union Edinburgh Printed at the University Press By T. And A. Constable Ltd. 1926 First Edition First Impression Paper Covered Boards Very Good No Jacket Book 1926 Edition. Size octavo, 192 pages. Patterned paper covered boards with cream cloth spine section, paper title labels to the front cover and spine. Condition very good, corners rubbed, top edge of covers and spine slightly darkened, paper title label on spine looks like a later replacement, a few light spots to most pages throughout, else the contents are generally clean, the illustrations have been printed on glossy paper and are spot free. Contains 12 full page illustrations printed on glossy paper from photogravure, including a colour frontispiece and colour portrait. Contains the first appearance of Virginia Woolf's "A Woman's College from Outside" and two unpublished sketches by Katherine Mansfield. Other contributors include Hilaire Belloc, Walter de la Mare, Edwin Muir, Hugh McDiarmid, C. Mew, W. H. Davies, and Pauline Smith. 014583 Price:
36.55 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
De La Mare, Walter Broomsticks and Other Tales. Signed Limited Edition London Constable & Company Ltd. 1925 Limited Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Book With Designs By Bold Signed by Author(s) From the Library of Sir John Mills and Mary Mills. Number 241 of a Limited Edition of only 278 copies numbered and signed by Walter De La Mare. Size 9" x 5¾" 378 pages. Grey covers with cream cloth spine section, with gilt titles on a brown leather panel on the spine. Top page edge gilt, other edges untrimmed. With lovely woodcut illustrations, vignettes and decorated initial capitals by Bold. Condition very good, cover and spine grubby, tiny piece of title label missing, corners rubbed, internal contents clean. 10628 Price:
106.03 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Walter De La Mare Desert Islands And Robinson Crusoe By Walter De La Mare With Decorations By Rex Whistler London Faber and Faber Limited 1930 1st Edition Decorative Cloth Good+ No Jacket Book Rex Whistler 1930 First Edition. Size Quarto 10.25" X 6.25", 286 Pages. Turquoise Cloth With Gilt Vignette To Front Cover And Gilt Titles To The Spine, Page Edges Unevenly Trimmed, Turquoise Paste-Downs And End-Papers With Vignette Illustration Of Robinson Crusoe And Mermaid To Each. No Dust Jacket. Condition Good-Good Plus, Corners And Edges Rubbed, Spine Faded And Also Top Edge Of Front Cover, Spots To Page Edges, Occasionally Creeping In To Pages Also, Few Spots To First And Last Few Leaves, Else Contents Clean. Walter De La Mares Essays On Desert Islands Used In Adventure Stories. 013540 Price:
27.77 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
De La Mare, Walter Stories from the Bible. Limited Edition Signed By the Author. London Faber & Gwyer Limited 1929 Limited Edition Decorative Cloth Very Good No Jacket Book Signed by Author(s) From the Library of Sir John Mills and Mary Mills. Number 137 of a Limited Edition of 300 copies printed on handmade paper and numbered and signed by Walter De La Mare. Size 9½" x 6" 397 pages. Aubergine cloth covered boards with gilt floral emblem on the front cover. Cream spine section with gilt titles to the spine. Top page edge gilt, other page edges untrimmed. Condition very good, cover and spine are grubby, corners rubbed, internal contents clean. 10629 Price:
94.67 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Various: Katherine Mansfield, Hilaire Belloc, Virginia Woolf, Walter De La Mare, Edwin Muir And Hugh McDiarmid on Ainsworthbooks.com Various: Katherine Mansfield, Hilaire Belloc, Virginia Woolf, Walter De La Mare, Edwin Muir And Hugh McDiarmid on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk Various: Katherine Mansfield, Hilaire Belloc, Virginia Woolf, Walter De La Mare, Edwin Muir And Hugh McDiarmid on Arccbooks.com Various: Katherine Mansfield, Hilaire Belloc, Virginia Woolf, Walter De La Mare, Edwin Muir And Hugh McDiarmid on Baileybooks.ca Various: Katherine Mansfield, Hilaire Belloc, Virginia Woolf, Walter De La Mare, Edwin Muir And Hugh McDiarmid on Bailgatebooks.com Various: Katherine Mansfield, Hilaire Belloc, Virginia Woolf, Walter De La Mare, Edwin Muir And Hugh McDiarmid on Birchwoodbooks.net Various: Katherine Mansfield, Hilaire Belloc, Virginia Woolf, Walter De La Mare, Edwin Muir And Hugh McDiarmid on Bookbays.com Various: Katherine Mansfield, Hilaire Belloc, Virginia Woolf, Walter De La Mare, Edwin Muir And Hugh McDiarmid on Bookhousestl.com Various: Katherine Mansfield, Hilaire Belloc, Virginia Woolf, Walter De La Mare, Edwin Muir And Hugh McDiarmid on Booknetwork.org Various: Katherine Mansfield, Hilaire Belloc, Virginia Woolf, Walter De La Mare, Edwin Muir And Hugh McDiarmid on Booksagain.net Various: Katherine Mansfield, Hilaire Belloc, Virginia Woolf, Walter De La Mare, Edwin Muir And Hugh McDiarmid on Bookwormandsilverfish.com Various: Katherine Mansfield, Hilaire Belloc, Virginia Woolf, Walter De La Mare, Edwin Muir And Hugh McDiarmid on Bookwormhbg.com Various: Katherine Mansfield, Hilaire Belloc, Virginia Woolf, Walter De La Mare, Edwin Muir And Hugh McDiarmid on Bookyahoo.net Various: Katherine Mansfield, Hilaire Belloc, Virginia Woolf, Walter De La Mare, Edwin Muir And Hugh McDiarmid on Borisbooks.co.uk Various: Katherine Mansfield, Hilaire Belloc, Virginia Woolf, Walter De La Mare, Edwin Muir And Hugh McDiarmid on Carlsonturnerbooks.com Various: Katherine Mansfield, Hilaire Belloc, Virginia Woolf, Walter De La Mare, Edwin Muir And Hugh McDiarmid on Catrongrantbooks.com
| Various: Katherine Mansfield, Hilaire Belloc, Virginia Woolf, Walter De La Mare, Edwin Muir And Hugh McDiarmid on Chapter1.co.za Various: Katherine Mansfield, Hilaire Belloc, Virginia Woolf, Walter De La Mare, Edwin Muir And Hugh McDiarmid on Circlecitybooks.net Various: Katherine Mansfield, Hilaire Belloc, Virginia Woolf, Walter De La Mare, Edwin Muir And Hugh McDiarmid on Claytonbooks.com Various: Katherine Mansfield, Hilaire Belloc, Virginia Woolf, Walter De La Mare, Edwin Muir And Hugh McDiarmid on Coldtonnage.com Various: Katherine Mansfield, Hilaire Belloc, Virginia Woolf, Walter De La Mare, Edwin Muir And Hugh McDiarmid on Durnickbooks.co.uk Various: Katherine Mansfield, Hilaire Belloc, Virginia Woolf, Walter De La Mare, Edwin Muir And Hugh McDiarmid on Guthriebooks.com Various: Katherine Mansfield, Hilaire Belloc, Virginia Woolf, Walter De La Mare, Edwin Muir And Hugh McDiarmid on Hardingsbooks.com Various: Katherine Mansfield, Hilaire Belloc, Virginia Woolf, Walter De La Mare, Edwin Muir And Hugh McDiarmid on Ianreillybooks.com Various: Katherine Mansfield, Hilaire Belloc, Virginia Woolf, Walter De La Mare, Edwin Muir And Hugh McDiarmid on Johntaylorbooks.com Various: Katherine Mansfield, Hilaire Belloc, Virginia Woolf, Walter De La Mare, Edwin Muir And Hugh McDiarmid on Joslu.com Various: Katherine Mansfield, Hilaire Belloc, Virginia Woolf, Walter De La Mare, Edwin Muir And Hugh McDiarmid on Jrbooks.biz Various: Katherine Mansfield, Hilaire Belloc, Virginia Woolf, Walter De La Mare, Edwin Muir And Hugh McDiarmid on Little-bookroom.com Various: Katherine Mansfield, Hilaire Belloc, Virginia Woolf, Walter De La Mare, Edwin Muir And Hugh McDiarmid on Llandeilobookshop.com Various: Katherine Mansfield, Hilaire Belloc, Virginia Woolf, Walter De La Mare, Edwin Muir And Hugh McDiarmid on Lotzabooks.com Various: Katherine Mansfield, Hilaire Belloc, Virginia Woolf, Walter De La Mare, Edwin Muir And Hugh McDiarmid on Mccauleybooks.com Various: Katherine Mansfield, Hilaire Belloc, Virginia Woolf, Walter De La Mare, Edwin Muir And Hugh McDiarmid on Melanienelsonbooks.com
| Various: Katherine Mansfield, Hilaire Belloc, Virginia Woolf, Walter De La Mare, Edwin Muir And Hugh McDiarmid on Mimicobooks.com Various: Katherine Mansfield, Hilaire Belloc, Virginia Woolf, Walter De La Mare, Edwin Muir And Hugh McDiarmid on Mylibrarymarket.com Various: Katherine Mansfield, Hilaire Belloc, Virginia Woolf, Walter De La Mare, Edwin Muir And Hugh McDiarmid on Oldfloridabookstore.com Various: Katherine Mansfield, Hilaire Belloc, Virginia Woolf, Walter De La Mare, Edwin Muir And Hugh McDiarmid on Ponybooksales.com Various: Katherine Mansfield, Hilaire Belloc, Virginia Woolf, Walter De La Mare, Edwin Muir And Hugh McDiarmid on Raindogbooks.com Various: Katherine Mansfield, Hilaire Belloc, Virginia Woolf, Walter De La Mare, Edwin Muir And Hugh McDiarmid on Remembrancebooks.com.au Various: Katherine Mansfield, Hilaire Belloc, Virginia Woolf, Walter De La Mare, Edwin Muir And Hugh McDiarmid on Russellbooks.com Various: Katherine Mansfield, Hilaire Belloc, Virginia Woolf, Walter De La Mare, Edwin Muir And Hugh McDiarmid on Springstreetbooksri.com Various: Katherine Mansfield, Hilaire Belloc, Virginia Woolf, Walter De La Mare, Edwin Muir And Hugh McDiarmid on Sunflowerbooksales.com Various: Katherine Mansfield, Hilaire Belloc, Virginia Woolf, Walter De La Mare, Edwin Muir And Hugh McDiarmid on Whitefoxrarebooks.com Various: Katherine Mansfield, Hilaire Belloc, Virginia Woolf, Walter De La Mare, Edwin Muir And Hugh McDiarmid on Williamsbooks.ca Various: Katherine Mansfield, Hilaire Belloc, Virginia Woolf, Walter De La Mare, Edwin Muir And Hugh McDiarmid on Worldofrarebooks.com Various: Katherine Mansfield, Hilaire Belloc, Virginia Woolf, Walter De La Mare, Edwin Muir And Hugh McDiarmid on Wormhole.com.au |
|
|