Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Agriculture
Antiques and Collectables
Antiquities and Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography and Autobiography
Books
Business and Economics
Children's
Comics, Picture Books and Graphic Novels
Cooking
Crafts and Hobbies
Drama
Education
Fiction
Film and Television
Games
Gardening
Geography
Health and Fitness
History
Holy Bibles
House and Home
Humour
Illustrated
Language Study
Latin Books
Law
Literary Collections
Literary Criticism
Maps
Mathematics
Medical
Military and Naval
Music
Nature
Other
Performing Arts
Periodicals
Pets
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychic and The Paranormal
Psychology and Psychiatry
Publishing
Reference
Religion
Science
Self Help
Signed Books
Sir John Mills' Library
Social Science
Sports and Recreation
Technology
Topography Local Interest
Transportation
Travel
True Crime

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Wodehouse, P. G. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wodehouse, P. G. Sam the Sudden
London Methuen & Co. Ltd 1930 Sixth Edition Cloth Bound Boards Fair No Jacket Book 
Size 7½" x 5", 248 pages. Green cloth covered boards with black titles to the front cover and spine. Condition fair, spine grubby and faded, cover and spine edges rubbed, covers grubby, a little loose, a little sporadic foxing here and there throughout. 10946 
Price: 8.10 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wodehouse P. G. The Inimitable Jeeves
3 York Street, St. James's London S.W.1 Herbert Jenkins 1936 Eighth Edition Pictorial Cloth Very Good No Jacket Book 
1936 Eighth Edition Herbert Jenkins, Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Orange Pictorial Cloth. In publishers orange cloth with black lettering to front board and spine,which also has the publishers device in black.Secondary publishers device in black on rear board.Black illustration to front board of Jeeves chasing a small lift attendant. Spine slightly faded. Pages slightly toned. Nice tight binding 11603 
Price: 64.38 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wodehouse, P. G, Whitlock Blundell, Joe - Compiled The Plums of P. G. Wodehouse
London The Folio Society 1997 First Edition First Impression Pictorial Cloth Near Fine Book Paul Cox 
1997 First Edition First Impression. Size octavo, 258 pages. Gold cloth covered boards with black vignette cartoon illustrations to the front and back covers and spine, and black titles to the spine, beige end-papers, beige slipcase. Book condition near fine, a very clean copy, slipcase also in near fine condition, a few white spots, else fine. Humourous selections from the works of P. G. Wodehouse, with comic illustrations throughout by Paul Cox. 014299 
Price: 13.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wodehouse, P. G. on Agorabooks.net
Wodehouse, P. G. on Avenuebookandco.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Barbarossabooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Bellalunabooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Bongbongbooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Bookbomb.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Bookhousestl.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Wodehouse, P. G. on Brownsbooks.ca
Wodehouse, P. G. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Catrongrantbooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Chapter1.co.za
Wodehouse, P. G. on Claytonbooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Coldtonnage.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Wodehouse, P. G. on Earthlightbooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Guthriebooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Jacksonst-books.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Jrbooks.biz
Wodehouse, P. G. on Just-us-books.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Martysbooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Mcmillanbooks.net
Wodehouse, P. G. on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Mimicobooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Nationwidetext.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Pointswestbooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Raindogbooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Recycledreading.biz
Wodehouse, P. G. on Roberterwinbooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Russellbooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Scottemersonbooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Scottsbooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Solomonsminebooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Thebookannex.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Thecountrycook.com.au
Wodehouse, P. G. on Thriftybooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Tradeabook.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Treasuredoldies.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Weirdbooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lauralitt@lazarusbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie