|
|
Galsworthy, John ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Galsworthy, John A Modern Comedy London William Heinemann Ltd. 1968 Reprint Cloth Bound Boards Near Fine Very Good Book Size 8" x 5", 735 pages. Dark green cloth covered boards with gilt titles to the spine. Boon condition near fine, gift inscription on front endpaper, else fine. Dust jacket condition very good, corners and spine edges a little rubbed, spine faded, else fine, not price clipped. The second trilogy of the Forsyte Chronicles. 11088 Price:
8.10 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Galsworthy, John Flowering Wilderness. Limited Edition, Signed By the Author London William Heinemann Ltd. 1932 Limited Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Book Signed by Author(s) From the Library of Sir John Mills and Mary Mills. "This Edition of "Flowering Wilderness" numbered and signed by the author, is limited to 400 copies for sale in Great Britain and Ireland." No. 355. Signed by John Galsworthy. Size 9" x 5¼", 280 pages. Green hard cover with gilt floral emblem on the front cover. Cream leather spine section with gilt titles on the spine. Top page edge gilt, other page edges untrimmed, green book mark ribbon still attached. Condition very good, cover and spine a little grubby, corners slightly rubbed, else fine, contents very clean. 10625 Price:
71.94 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Galsworthy, John Forsytes, Pendyces and Others London William Heinemann Ltd. 1935 First Edition Cloth Bound Boards Very Good No Jacket Book 1935 First Edition. Size 7.5" x 4.75", 298 pages. Green cloth with gilt titles and JG motif on the front cover and gilt titles to the spine. Top page edge green. No dust jacket. Condition very good plus, corners and spine edges a little rubbed, small owner's inscription on front endpaper else contents clean. Title page printed in red and black 11341 Price:
10.35 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Galsworthy, John on Agorabooks.net Galsworthy, John on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk Galsworthy, John on Arccbooks.com Galsworthy, John on Barbarossabooks.com Galsworthy, John on Bids4books.com Galsworthy, John on Bookhousestl.com Galsworthy, John on Booksandinkbookshop.com Galsworthy, John on Booksoutofprint.com.au Galsworthy, John on Brendaboorbooks.com Galsworthy, John on Carlsonturnerbooks.com Galsworthy, John on Catrongrantbooks.com Galsworthy, John on Chapter1.co.za Galsworthy, John on Circlecitybooks.net Galsworthy, John on Claytonbooks.com Galsworthy, John on Corinne1300.com Galsworthy, John on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
| Galsworthy, John on Courtyardbooks.co.uk Galsworthy, John on Diversitybooks.com.au Galsworthy, John on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Galsworthy, John on Durnickbooks.co.uk Galsworthy, John on Earthlightbooks.com Galsworthy, John on Everybookintheworld.com Galsworthy, John on Ginny6books.com Galsworthy, John on Guthriebooks.com Galsworthy, John on Hardingsbooks.com Galsworthy, John on Joslu.com Galsworthy, John on Jrbooks.biz Galsworthy, John on Just-us-books.com Galsworthy, John on Little-bookroom.com Galsworthy, John on Loyaloakbooks.com Galsworthy, John on Mottbooks.com Galsworthy, John on Pgbbooks.com
| Galsworthy, John on Rainydaypaperback.com Galsworthy, John on Roberterwinbooks.com Galsworthy, John on Russellbooks.com Galsworthy, John on Scottemersonbooks.com Galsworthy, John on Shelflives.ca Galsworthy, John on Springystreasures.com Galsworthy, John on Talleysbooks.com Galsworthy, John on Thebookwormoforlando.com Galsworthy, John on Thecountrycook.com.au Galsworthy, John on Thriftybooks.com Galsworthy, John on Upcole.com Galsworthy, John on Villagebookmarket.com Galsworthy, John on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|