Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Agriculture
Antiques and Collectables
Antiquities and Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography and Autobiography
Books
Business and Economics
Children's
Comics, Picture Books and Graphic Novels
Cooking
Crafts and Hobbies
Drama
Education
Fiction
Film and Television
Games
Gardening
Geography
Health and Fitness
History
Holy Bibles
House and Home
Humour
Illustrated
Language Study
Latin Books
Law
Literary Collections
Literary Criticism
Maps
Mathematics
Medical
Military and Naval
Music
Nature
Other
Performing Arts
Periodicals
Pets
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychic and The Paranormal
Psychology and Psychiatry
Publishing
Reference
Religion
Science
Self Help
Signed Books
Sir John Mills' Library
Social Science
Sports and Recreation
Technology
Topography Local Interest
Transportation
Travel
True Crime

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Ibsen, Henrik. Translated By R. Farquharson Sharp Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ibsen, Henrik. Translated by R. Farquharson Sharp Ghosts. The Warriors at Helgeland. An Enemy of the People
London: J. M. Dent & Sons Ltd. New York: E. P. Dutton & Co Inc. The Everyman's Library 1941 Reprint Decorative Cloth Very Good No Jacket Book Plays 
Size 6¾" x 4¼", 247 pages plus 12 pages of publisher's advertisements. Green cloth covered boards with stamped motif on front cover and gilt titles to the spine. Top page edge gilt. Condition Very Good, spine faded else fine. No 552 in The Everyman's Library. 10349 
Price: 6.30 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ibsen, Henrik. Newly Translated from the Norwegian By Michael Meyer John Gabriel Borkman
Soho Square, London Rupert Hart-Davis 1960 First Edition Cloth Bound Boards Near Fine No Jacket Book 
Size 7½" x 4¼" 93 pages. With an Introduction, the play John Gabriel Borkman itself, English Stage History and a Note on the Translation. Royal blue cloth covered boards with silver titles to the spine. Condition near fine, spine slightly sunned else fine. 10320 
Price: 5.40 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ibsen, Henrik. Translated by R. Farquharson Sharp Peer Gynt
London J. M. Dent & Sons Ltd 1947 Decorative Cloth Very Good No Jacket Book 
No 747 of Everyman's Library Size 7" x 4½" 242 pages. Olive cloth covered boards with stamped motif on the front cover and gilt titles to the spine. Light orange decorative pastedowns and endpapers. Condition very good / near fine, spine slightly sunned else fine. 10295 
Price: 7.20 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ibsen, Henrik The League of Youth: The Pillars of Society: A Doll's House: Ibsen's Prose Dramas
London and Felling-On-Tyne: The Walter Scott Publishing Co., Ltd 1905 Fourth Edition Cloth Bound Boards Very Good No Jacket Book H.P. Hansen 
1905 Fourth edition. Size 7.5" x 5", 389 pages plus 18 pages of publisher's advertisements. Blue cloth with ornate tooled border and central laurel motif on the front cover and ornate gilt titles to the spine, top page edge gilt. Condition very good, corners and edges rubbed, covers a little grubby, prelims slightly spotted else contents clean. 11278 
Price: 13.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ibsen, Henrik. Newly Translated from the Norwegian By Michael Meyer The Master Builder
London Rupert Hart-Davis 1961 First Edition Cloth Bound Boards Near Fine No Jacket Book Plays 
Size 7½" x 4¼" 127 pages. Introduction, the play The Master Builder itself, English Stage History and Note on the Translation. Navy blue cloth covered boards with silver titles to the spine. Condition near fine, spine slightly faded else fine. 10351 
Price: 5.40 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ibsen, Henrik The Wild Duck. (Newly translated from the Norwegian by Michael Meyer
Soho Square London Rupert Hart-Davis 1962 Cloth Bound Boards Very Good No Jacket Book 
Size 7½" x 4½" 141 pages. Blue cloth covered boards with silver titles to the spine. Condition very good / near fine, spine sunned else fine, internal condition fine. 10297 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ibsen, Henrik. Translated By R. Farquharson Sharp on Agorabooks.net
Ibsen, Henrik. Translated By R. Farquharson Sharp on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Ibsen, Henrik. Translated By R. Farquharson Sharp on Avenuebookandco.com
Ibsen, Henrik. Translated By R. Farquharson Sharp on Baileybooks.ca
Ibsen, Henrik. Translated By R. Farquharson Sharp on Bookhousestl.com
Ibsen, Henrik. Translated By R. Farquharson Sharp on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Ibsen, Henrik. Translated By R. Farquharson Sharp on Bookwormhbg.com
Ibsen, Henrik. Translated By R. Farquharson Sharp on Brownsbooks.ca
Ibsen, Henrik. Translated By R. Farquharson Sharp on Bubbasbookswap.com
Ibsen, Henrik. Translated By R. Farquharson Sharp on Chapter1.co.za
Ibsen, Henrik. Translated By R. Farquharson Sharp on Claytonbooks.com
Ibsen, Henrik. Translated By R. Farquharson Sharp on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Ibsen, Henrik. Translated By R. Farquharson Sharp on Davids-books.com
Ibsen, Henrik. Translated By R. Farquharson Sharp on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Ibsen, Henrik. Translated By R. Farquharson Sharp on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Ibsen, Henrik. Translated By R. Farquharson Sharp on Earthlightbooks.com
Ibsen, Henrik. Translated By R. Farquharson Sharp on Ginny6books.com
Ibsen, Henrik. Translated By R. Farquharson Sharp on Guthriebooks.com
Ibsen, Henrik. Translated By R. Farquharson Sharp on Jacksonst-books.com
Ibsen, Henrik. Translated By R. Farquharson Sharp on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Ibsen, Henrik. Translated By R. Farquharson Sharp on Johntaylorbooks.com
Ibsen, Henrik. Translated By R. Farquharson Sharp on Joslu.com
Ibsen, Henrik. Translated By R. Farquharson Sharp on Jrbooks.biz
Ibsen, Henrik. Translated By R. Farquharson Sharp on Just-us-books.com
Ibsen, Henrik. Translated By R. Farquharson Sharp on Mahlerbooks.com
Ibsen, Henrik. Translated By R. Farquharson Sharp on Mccauleybooks.com
Ibsen, Henrik. Translated By R. Farquharson Sharp on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Ibsen, Henrik. Translated By R. Farquharson Sharp on Mimicobooks.com
Ibsen, Henrik. Translated By R. Farquharson Sharp on Myperfectbook.com
Ibsen, Henrik. Translated By R. Farquharson Sharp on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Ibsen, Henrik. Translated By R. Farquharson Sharp on Petescheapbooks.com
Ibsen, Henrik. Translated By R. Farquharson Sharp on Raindogbooks.com
Ibsen, Henrik. Translated By R. Farquharson Sharp on Rainydaypaperback.com
Ibsen, Henrik. Translated By R. Farquharson Sharp on Russellbooks.com
Ibsen, Henrik. Translated By R. Farquharson Sharp on Scottemersonbooks.com
Ibsen, Henrik. Translated By R. Farquharson Sharp on Scottsbooks.com
Ibsen, Henrik. Translated By R. Farquharson Sharp on Springystreasures.com
Ibsen, Henrik. Translated By R. Farquharson Sharp on Svenandolesbooks.net
Ibsen, Henrik. Translated By R. Farquharson Sharp on Thebookscouts.ca
Ibsen, Henrik. Translated By R. Farquharson Sharp on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Ibsen, Henrik. Translated By R. Farquharson Sharp on Thriftybooks.com
Ibsen, Henrik. Translated By R. Farquharson Sharp on Tradeabook.com
Ibsen, Henrik. Translated By R. Farquharson Sharp on Treasuredoldies.com
Ibsen, Henrik. Translated By R. Farquharson Sharp on Villagebookmarket.com
Ibsen, Henrik. Translated By R. Farquharson Sharp on Wildsageemporium.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lauralitt@lazarusbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie