Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Agriculture
Antiques and Collectables
Antiquities and Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography and Autobiography
Books
Business and Economics
Children's
Comics, Picture Books and Graphic Novels
Cooking
Crafts and Hobbies
Drama
Education
Fiction
Film and Television
Games
Gardening
Geography
Health and Fitness
History
Holy Bibles
House and Home
Humour
Illustrated
Language Study
Latin Books
Law
Literary Collections
Literary Criticism
Maps
Mathematics
Medical
Military and Naval
Music
Nature
Other
Performing Arts
Periodicals
Pets
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychic and The Paranormal
Psychology and Psychiatry
Publishing
Reference
Religion
Science
Self Help
Signed Books
Sir John Mills' Library
Social Science
Sports and Recreation
Technology
Topography Local Interest
Transportation
Travel
True Crime

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Stretton, Hesba Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Stretton, Hesba The Clives of Burcot V1: A Novel
Foresters' Hall Clerkenwell Road, Miles & Miles Decorative Cloth Very Good Book 
Not dated, c.1904. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. cream Decorative Cloth, decorated endpapers, gilt pages edge. Spine darkened, spine ends very rubbed, corners bumped. Prize label to pastedown dated 1904. Pages toned. 472 pages. 11933 
Price: 26.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Stretton Hesba The Crew of the Dolphin
London Henry S. King & Co 1876 Decorative Cloth Poor No Jacket Book 
16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Blue Decorative Cloth with blind stamp to cover , gold gilt to cover & spine., frontis. cover & spine a bit grubby, corners worn, finger marks to title page & a few pages, pages age toned. 135 pages, plus 8 pages publishers catalogue. 11917 
Price: 10.80 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hesba Stretton Through a Needle's Eye
London The Religious Tract Society Pictorial Boards Very Good No Jacket Book 
Not dated. Olive Pictorial boards with man & woman on beach, frontis. Spine faded, spine ends rubbed, corners bumped, some light spotting, else all pages in very good condition. 393pp, 8pp of publishers catalogue. 11953 
Price: 22.72 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Stretton, Hesba Two Secrets and a Man of His Word
56 Paternoster Row The Religious Tract Society Decorative Cloth Very Good Book Sydney S. Lucas 
Not dated, c.1898. Size 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Blue Decorative Cloth,frontis & a few b/w illustrations. Spine ends rubbed, corners bumped, inner joint cracked. Previous owners name on pastedown dated 1898. 127 pages 11936 
Price: 12.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stretton, Hesba on Abooklegacy.com
Stretton, Hesba on Adamsavebooks.com
Stretton, Hesba on Aldersgatebooks.com
Stretton, Hesba on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Stretton, Hesba on Argyleemporium.com.au
Stretton, Hesba on Astleybookfarm.com
Stretton, Hesba on Aucott.com
Stretton, Hesba on Baileybooks.ca
Stretton, Hesba on Bohemianbookworm.com
Stretton, Hesba on Bookhousestl.com
Stretton, Hesba on Booksforyou.us
Stretton, Hesba on Booksontheblvd.com
Stretton, Hesba on Boox.ca
Stretton, Hesba on Chapter1.co.za
Stretton, Hesba on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Stretton, Hesba on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Stretton, Hesba on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Stretton, Hesba on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Stretton, Hesba on Doullbooks.com
Stretton, Hesba on Dustjacket.ca
Stretton, Hesba on Genesbooks.com
Stretton, Hesba on Hallofbooks.com
Stretton, Hesba on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Stretton, Hesba on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Stretton, Hesba on Kbookscanada.com
Stretton, Hesba on Lavendierbooks.com
Stretton, Hesba on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Stretton, Hesba on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Stretton, Hesba on Montrosehouse.com.au
Stretton, Hesba on Naughtonsbooks.com
Stretton, Hesba on Peakirkbooks.com
Stretton, Hesba on Pellabooks.com
Stretton, Hesba on Poormansbooks.com
Stretton, Hesba on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Stretton, Hesba on Rileybooks.co.uk
Stretton, Hesba on Russellbooks.com
Stretton, Hesba on Seaoceanbooks.com
Stretton, Hesba on Thebooktree.co.uk
Stretton, Hesba on Thelibertybookshop.com
Stretton, Hesba on Wheenobooks.com
Stretton, Hesba on Woodcrestbooks.com
Stretton, Hesba on Worldofrarebooks.com
Stretton, Hesba on Yare-books.co.uk
Stretton, Hesba on Youronlinebookstore.com
Stretton, Hesba on Zouchbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lauralitt@lazarusbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie