|
|
Stretton, Hesba ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Stretton, Hesba The Clives of Burcot V1: A Novel Foresters' Hall Clerkenwell Road, Miles & Miles Decorative Cloth Very Good Book Not dated, c.1904. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. cream Decorative Cloth, decorated endpapers, gilt pages edge. Spine darkened, spine ends very rubbed, corners bumped. Prize label to pastedown dated 1904. Pages toned. 472 pages. 11933 Price:
26.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Stretton Hesba The Crew of the Dolphin London Henry S. King & Co 1876 Decorative Cloth Poor No Jacket Book 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Blue Decorative Cloth with blind stamp to cover , gold gilt to cover & spine., frontis. cover & spine a bit grubby, corners worn, finger marks to title page & a few pages, pages age toned. 135 pages, plus 8 pages publishers catalogue. 11917 Price:
10.80 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Hesba Stretton Through a Needle's Eye London The Religious Tract Society Pictorial Boards Very Good No Jacket Book Not dated. Olive Pictorial boards with man & woman on beach, frontis. Spine faded, spine ends rubbed, corners bumped, some light spotting, else all pages in very good condition. 393pp, 8pp of publishers catalogue. 11953 Price:
22.72 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Stretton, Hesba Two Secrets and a Man of His Word 56 Paternoster Row The Religious Tract Society Decorative Cloth Very Good Book Sydney S. Lucas Not dated, c.1898. Size 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Blue Decorative Cloth,frontis & a few b/w illustrations. Spine ends rubbed, corners bumped, inner joint cracked. Previous owners name on pastedown dated 1898. 127 pages 11936 Price:
12.60 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stretton, Hesba on Abooklegacy.com Stretton, Hesba on Adamsavebooks.com Stretton, Hesba on Aldersgatebooks.com Stretton, Hesba on Antiquarianbooks.biz Stretton, Hesba on Argyleemporium.com.au Stretton, Hesba on Astleybookfarm.com Stretton, Hesba on Aucott.com Stretton, Hesba on Baileybooks.ca Stretton, Hesba on Bohemianbookworm.com Stretton, Hesba on Bookhousestl.com Stretton, Hesba on Booksforyou.us Stretton, Hesba on Booksontheblvd.com Stretton, Hesba on Boox.ca Stretton, Hesba on Chapter1.co.za Stretton, Hesba on Commonwealthbookcompany.com Stretton, Hesba on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
| Stretton, Hesba on Daveshootsbookseller.com Stretton, Hesba on Doreenstephensbooks.com Stretton, Hesba on Doullbooks.com Stretton, Hesba on Dustjacket.ca Stretton, Hesba on Genesbooks.com Stretton, Hesba on Hallofbooks.com Stretton, Hesba on Hessaybooks.co.uk Stretton, Hesba on Hoffmansbookshop.com Stretton, Hesba on Kbookscanada.com Stretton, Hesba on Lavendierbooks.com Stretton, Hesba on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Stretton, Hesba on Militaryhistorybookshop.com Stretton, Hesba on Montrosehouse.com.au Stretton, Hesba on Naughtonsbooks.com Stretton, Hesba on Peakirkbooks.com Stretton, Hesba on Pellabooks.com
| Stretton, Hesba on Poormansbooks.com Stretton, Hesba on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk Stretton, Hesba on Rileybooks.co.uk Stretton, Hesba on Russellbooks.com Stretton, Hesba on Seaoceanbooks.com Stretton, Hesba on Thebooktree.co.uk Stretton, Hesba on Thelibertybookshop.com Stretton, Hesba on Wheenobooks.com Stretton, Hesba on Woodcrestbooks.com Stretton, Hesba on Worldofrarebooks.com Stretton, Hesba on Yare-books.co.uk Stretton, Hesba on Youronlinebookstore.com Stretton, Hesba on Zouchbooks.com |
|
|