Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Agriculture
Antiques and Collectables
Antiquities and Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography and Autobiography
Books
Business and Economics
Children's
Comics, Picture Books and Graphic Novels
Cooking
Crafts and Hobbies
Drama
Education
Fiction
Film and Television
Games
Gardening
Geography
Health and Fitness
History
Holy Bibles
House and Home
Humour
Illustrated
Language Study
Latin Books
Law
Literary Collections
Literary Criticism
Maps
Mathematics
Medical
Military and Naval
Music
Nature
Other
Performing Arts
Periodicals
Pets
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychic and The Paranormal
Psychology and Psychiatry
Publishing
Reference
Religion
Science
Self Help
Signed Books
Sir John Mills' Library
Social Science
Sports and Recreation
Technology
Topography Local Interest
Transportation
Travel
True Crime

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Schonfield, Hugh J. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Schonfield, Hugh J. Holy Bible. Kainh Aiaohkh. The Original New Testament. Edited And Translated From The Greek By The Jewish Historian Of Christian Beginnings Hugh J. Schonfield. A Radical Reinterpretation And New Translation.
London Firethorn Press 1985 094775220X / 9780947752200 1st Edition Cloth Bound Boards Near Fine Very Good+ Book 
1985 First Edition. Size Octavo, 594 Pages. A Thick Heavy Book. Cream Cloth Covered Boards With Gilt Titles To The Spine, Cream Dust Jacket With Grey Titles. Book Condition Near Fine, Corners And Spine Ends Slightly Rubbed, Else Fine, The Cream Boards Are Bright And Unmarked, Internally Very Clean Condition Throughout. Dust Jacket Condition Very Good Plus, Slight Crease To Edges Ad Spine Ends, Else Fine, Not Price Clipped. This Is A Heavy Book; Additional Postage May Be Required For Shipment Outside Uk. 013872 
Price: 15.30 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Schonfield, Hugh J. Secrets of the Dead Sea Scrolls. Studies Towards Their Solution
London Vallentine, Mitchell 1956 First Edition Cloth Bound Boards Very Good Good Book 
From the Library of Sir John Mills and Mary Mills. Size 8¾" x 5½", 164 pages. Black cloth covered boards with gilt titles to the spine. Book condition very good, cover slightly grubby, corners and spine edges rubbed, else fine, contents clean. Dustjacket condition good, 2 repaired tears top front edge, frayed with a little loss, very top and bottom of spine missing, a little grubby, not price clipped. With errata slip tipped-in on dedication page. 10768 
Price: 36.35 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Schonfield, Hugh J. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Schonfield, Hugh J. on Aedenstclair.com
Schonfield, Hugh J. on Ahabbooks.com
Schonfield, Hugh J. on Angelfirebooks.com
Schonfield, Hugh J. on Antiquarius.com
Schonfield, Hugh J. on Archivescalifornia.com
Schonfield, Hugh J. on Aucott.com
Schonfield, Hugh J. on Bookhousestl.com
Schonfield, Hugh J. on Booksr4u.net
Schonfield, Hugh J. on Bookwormhbg.com
Schonfield, Hugh J. on Brimstonesbooks.com
Schonfield, Hugh J. on Central-bookexchange.com
Schonfield, Hugh J. on Chapter1.co.za
Schonfield, Hugh J. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Schonfield, Hugh J. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Schonfield, Hugh J. on Easychairbooks.com
Schonfield, Hugh J. on Edconroybooks.com
Schonfield, Hugh J. on Film-tvtieins.com
Schonfield, Hugh J. on Goldringbooks.com
Schonfield, Hugh J. on Goodwillbooks.com
Schonfield, Hugh J. on Greekdramabooks.com
Schonfield, Hugh J. on Hurleybooks.com
Schonfield, Hugh J. on Johntaylorbooks.com
Schonfield, Hugh J. on Jrfinebooks.com
Schonfield, Hugh J. on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Schonfield, Hugh J. on Mimicobooks.com
Schonfield, Hugh J. on Mixdbooks.net
Schonfield, Hugh J. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Schonfield, Hugh J. on Odonoghuebooks.com
Schonfield, Hugh J. on Pendleburys.com
Schonfield, Hugh J. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Schonfield, Hugh J. on Primrosehillbooks.com
Schonfield, Hugh J. on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Schonfield, Hugh J. on Russellbooks.com
Schonfield, Hugh J. on Second-chance-books.com
Schonfield, Hugh J. on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Schonfield, Hugh J. on Talleysbooks.com
Schonfield, Hugh J. on Thriftybooks.com
Schonfield, Hugh J. on Treasuredoldies.com
Schonfield, Hugh J. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Schonfield, Hugh J. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Schonfield, Hugh J. on Wintertimebooks.com
Schonfield, Hugh J. on Wiseowlbooks.net
Schonfield, Hugh J. on Worldofrarebooks.com
Schonfield, Hugh J. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lauralitt@lazarusbooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com