Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Agriculture
Antiques and Collectables
Antiquities and Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography and Autobiography
Books
Business and Economics
Children's
Comics, Picture Books and Graphic Novels
Cooking
Crafts and Hobbies
Drama
Education
Fiction
Film and Television
Games
Gardening
Geography
Health and Fitness
History
Holy Bibles
House and Home
Humour
Illustrated
Language Study
Latin Books
Law
Literary Collections
Literary Criticism
Maps
Mathematics
Medical
Military and Naval
Music
Nature
Other
Performing Arts
Periodicals
Pets
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychic and The Paranormal
Psychology and Psychiatry
Publishing
Reference
Religion
Science
Self Help
Signed Books
Sir John Mills' Library
Social Science
Sports and Recreation
Technology
Topography Local Interest
Transportation
Travel
True Crime

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Walpole, Hugh Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Walpole, Hugh Judith Paris a Novel
St Martin's Street, London MacMillan & Co., Limited 1931 Decorative Cloth Very Good Book 
Green Decorative Cloth blind stamped cover wiyh gold titles to spine. Map of Borrowdale on pastedown & endpapers.Spine ends rubbed, corners slightly bumped. 757pp plus pullout family tree. All pages in fine condition. 11966 
Price: 11.70 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Walpole, Hugh Judith Paris, a Novel
London MacMillan and Co., Limited 1934 Reprint Decorative Cloth Very Good No Jacket Book 
Size 7¼" x 4¾", 757 pages. Green cloth covered boards with ornate frame and titles blind stamped on the front cover, gilt titles to the spine. Condition very good, cover and spine edges rubbed, slightly grubby, spine slightly faded, owner's inscription on front endpaper else contents clean. The Herries Chronicles. With multi fold out Herries family tree attached at the back. 10965 
Price: 9.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Walpole, Hugh Mr. Perrin and Mr. Traill. a Tragi-Comedy
St Martin's Street, London MacMillan and Co. Limited 1934 Reprint Cloth Bound Boards Very Good No Jacket Book 
Size 7½" x 4¾", 309 pages. Red cloth covered boards with black stamped titles and scrolls on the spine. Condition very good, spine quite grubby, corners a little bumped, contents clean, complete, intact. 10414 
Price: 5.40 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Walpole, Hugh Rogue Herries, a Novel
London MacMillan and Co., Limited 1931 Reprint Decorative Cloth Very Good No Jacket Book 
Size 7¼" x 4¾", 736 pages. Green cloth covered boards with ornate frame and titles blind stamped on the front cover, gilt titles to the spine. Condition very good, cover and spine edges quite rubbed and slightly grubby, spine slightly faded, few spots to prelims and ends, owner's inscription on front endpaper else contents clean. The Herries Chronicles. With multi fold out Herries family tree attached at the back. 10968 
Price: 9.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Walpole, Hugh The Fortress, a Novel
London MacMillan and Co., Limited 1934 Reprint Decorative Cloth Very Good No Jacket Book 
Size 7¼" x 4¾", 811 pages. Green cloth covered boards with ornate frame and titles blind stamped on the front cover, gilt titles to the spine. Condition very good, cover and spine edges rubbed, slightly grubby, spine slightly faded, few spots to prelims and ends, owner's inscription on front endpaper else contents clean. The Herries Chronicles. With multi fold out Herries family tree attached at the back. 10966 
Price: 9.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Walpole, Hugh on Agorabooks.net
Walpole, Hugh on Ainsworthbooks.com
Walpole, Hugh on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Walpole, Hugh on Arccbooks.com
Walpole, Hugh on Baileybooks.ca
Walpole, Hugh on Bailgatebooks.com
Walpole, Hugh on Bids4books.com
Walpole, Hugh on Boardsandwraps.com
Walpole, Hugh on Bookbays.com
Walpole, Hugh on Bookhousestl.com
Walpole, Hugh on Booksagain.net
Walpole, Hugh on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Walpole, Hugh on Brownsbooks.ca
Walpole, Hugh on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Walpole, Hugh on Chapter1.co.za
Walpole, Hugh on Circlecitybooks.net
Walpole, Hugh on Claytonbooks.com
Walpole, Hugh on Coldtonnage.com
Walpole, Hugh on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Walpole, Hugh on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Walpole, Hugh on Earthlightbooks.com
Walpole, Hugh on Ginny6books.com
Walpole, Hugh on Guthriebooks.com
Walpole, Hugh on Hardingsbooks.com
Walpole, Hugh on Jrbooks.biz
Walpole, Hugh on Just-us-books.com
Walpole, Hugh on Kandjsplace.com
Walpole, Hugh on Khbooks.com
Walpole, Hugh on Llandeilobookshop.com
Walpole, Hugh on Mccauleybooks.com
Walpole, Hugh on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Walpole, Hugh on Mimicobooks.com
Walpole, Hugh on Mylibrarymarket.com
Walpole, Hugh on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Walpole, Hugh on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Walpole, Hugh on Roberterwinbooks.com
Walpole, Hugh on Russellbooks.com
Walpole, Hugh on Springystreasures.com
Walpole, Hugh on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Walpole, Hugh on Tatteredjacket.com
Walpole, Hugh on Thebookbank.net
Walpole, Hugh on Thomasrarebooks.com
Walpole, Hugh on Unclebooks.com
Walpole, Hugh on Villagebookmarket.com
Walpole, Hugh on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lauralitt@lazarusbooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com