|
|
Walpole, Hugh ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Walpole, Hugh Judith Paris a Novel St Martin's Street, London MacMillan & Co., Limited 1931 Decorative Cloth Very Good Book Green Decorative Cloth blind stamped cover wiyh gold titles to spine. Map of Borrowdale on pastedown & endpapers.Spine ends rubbed, corners slightly bumped. 757pp plus pullout family tree. All pages in fine condition. 11966 Price:
11.70 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Walpole, Hugh Judith Paris, a Novel London MacMillan and Co., Limited 1934 Reprint Decorative Cloth Very Good No Jacket Book Size 7¼" x 4¾", 757 pages. Green cloth covered boards with ornate frame and titles blind stamped on the front cover, gilt titles to the spine. Condition very good, cover and spine edges rubbed, slightly grubby, spine slightly faded, owner's inscription on front endpaper else contents clean. The Herries Chronicles. With multi fold out Herries family tree attached at the back. 10965 Price:
9.90 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Walpole, Hugh Mr. Perrin and Mr. Traill. a Tragi-Comedy St Martin's Street, London MacMillan and Co. Limited 1934 Reprint Cloth Bound Boards Very Good No Jacket Book Size 7½" x 4¾", 309 pages. Red cloth covered boards with black stamped titles and scrolls on the spine. Condition very good, spine quite grubby, corners a little bumped, contents clean, complete, intact. 10414 Price:
5.40 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Walpole, Hugh Rogue Herries, a Novel London MacMillan and Co., Limited 1931 Reprint Decorative Cloth Very Good No Jacket Book Size 7¼" x 4¾", 736 pages. Green cloth covered boards with ornate frame and titles blind stamped on the front cover, gilt titles to the spine. Condition very good, cover and spine edges quite rubbed and slightly grubby, spine slightly faded, few spots to prelims and ends, owner's inscription on front endpaper else contents clean. The Herries Chronicles. With multi fold out Herries family tree attached at the back. 10968 Price:
9.90 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Walpole, Hugh The Fortress, a Novel London MacMillan and Co., Limited 1934 Reprint Decorative Cloth Very Good No Jacket Book Size 7¼" x 4¾", 811 pages. Green cloth covered boards with ornate frame and titles blind stamped on the front cover, gilt titles to the spine. Condition very good, cover and spine edges rubbed, slightly grubby, spine slightly faded, few spots to prelims and ends, owner's inscription on front endpaper else contents clean. The Herries Chronicles. With multi fold out Herries family tree attached at the back. 10966 Price:
9.90 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Walpole, Hugh on Agorabooks.net Walpole, Hugh on Ainsworthbooks.com Walpole, Hugh on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk Walpole, Hugh on Arccbooks.com Walpole, Hugh on Baileybooks.ca Walpole, Hugh on Bailgatebooks.com Walpole, Hugh on Bids4books.com Walpole, Hugh on Boardsandwraps.com Walpole, Hugh on Bookbays.com Walpole, Hugh on Bookhousestl.com Walpole, Hugh on Booksagain.net Walpole, Hugh on Booksandinkbookshop.com Walpole, Hugh on Brownsbooks.ca Walpole, Hugh on Carlsonturnerbooks.com Walpole, Hugh on Chapter1.co.za Walpole, Hugh on Circlecitybooks.net
| Walpole, Hugh on Claytonbooks.com Walpole, Hugh on Coldtonnage.com Walpole, Hugh on Courtyardbooks.co.uk Walpole, Hugh on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Walpole, Hugh on Earthlightbooks.com Walpole, Hugh on Ginny6books.com Walpole, Hugh on Guthriebooks.com Walpole, Hugh on Hardingsbooks.com Walpole, Hugh on Jrbooks.biz Walpole, Hugh on Just-us-books.com Walpole, Hugh on Kandjsplace.com Walpole, Hugh on Khbooks.com Walpole, Hugh on Llandeilobookshop.com Walpole, Hugh on Mccauleybooks.com Walpole, Hugh on Melanienelsonbooks.com Walpole, Hugh on Mimicobooks.com
| Walpole, Hugh on Mylibrarymarket.com Walpole, Hugh on Ppetersonbookseller.com Walpole, Hugh on Remembrancebooks.com.au Walpole, Hugh on Roberterwinbooks.com Walpole, Hugh on Russellbooks.com Walpole, Hugh on Springystreasures.com Walpole, Hugh on Sunflowerbooksales.com Walpole, Hugh on Tatteredjacket.com Walpole, Hugh on Thebookbank.net Walpole, Hugh on Thomasrarebooks.com Walpole, Hugh on Unclebooks.com Walpole, Hugh on Villagebookmarket.com Walpole, Hugh on Worldofrarebooks.com |
|
|