Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Agriculture
Antiques and Collectables
Antiquities and Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography and Autobiography
Books
Business and Economics
Children's
Comics, Picture Books and Graphic Novels
Cooking
Crafts and Hobbies
Drama
Education
Fiction
Film and Television
Games
Gardening
Geography
Health and Fitness
History
Holy Bibles
House and Home
Humour
Illustrated
Language Study
Latin Books
Law
Literary Collections
Literary Criticism
Maps
Mathematics
Medical
Military and Naval
Music
Nature
Other
Performing Arts
Periodicals
Pets
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychic and The Paranormal
Psychology and Psychiatry
Publishing
Reference
Religion
Science
Self Help
Signed Books
Sir John Mills' Library
Social Science
Sports and Recreation
Technology
Topography Local Interest
Transportation
Travel
True Crime

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Ingoldsby, Thomas. Edited By R.H. Dalton Barham Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ingoldsby, Thomas. Edited By R.H. Dalton Barham The Ingoldsby Legends or Mirth and Marvels. 2 Volumes Complete
New Burlington Street Richard Bentley 1876 Annotated Edition Decorative Cloth Very Good Book R. H. D. Barham 
Brown Decorative Cloth with gold witch on covers & titles to spine. Frontis & black and white illustrations by George Cruikshank, John Leech and John Tenniel. Spine ends rubbed, some minor spotting on endpapers, some minor scattered spotting to both volumes. new endpapers. 428pp, 467pp, all in fine condsition 11999 
Price: 75.74 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 By Thomas Ingoldsby Esquire (Rev. Richard Harris Barham.) The Ingoldsby Legends, or Mirth and Marvels
London, New York, and Melbourne Publisher: Ward, Lock & Co. 1889 Cloth Bound Boards Very Good No Jacket Book Leech and Cruikshank 
Illustrated with reproduction of the original steel engravings by Leech and Cruikshank. Frontispiece of the author opposite the fancy title page. Cover dark green with gilt title to the spine. Condition Very Good, clean, complete and intact inside, foxing only to very last page. Boards clean, fading to edge only. Size 7½" x 5¼" 426 pages. All illustrations present and in fine condition. 10110 
Price: 14.76 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ingoldsby, Thomas. The Ingoldsby Legends.Or Mirth and Marvels.
London Richard Bentley 1864 Decorative Cloth Very Good Book George Cruikshank, John Leech, and John Tenniel 
Original decorated red cloth, heavily decorated in gilt with armorial designs and elaborate bordering. The spine is similarly heavily gilt decorated with the title and the description "illustrated". All edges are gilt, frontis, with 60 illustrations by George Cruikshank, John Leech, and John Tenniel. Spine is a bit grubby, rebacked, spine laid on, corners bumped. First & last couple of pages foxed. Complete in 1 volume 12035 
Price: 26.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ingoldsby, Thomas. The Ingoldsby Legends.Or Mirth and Marvels. Complete in 1 Volume
London Richard Bentley 1870 Decorative Cloth Very Good Book George Cruikshank, John Leech, and John Tenniel 
Original decorated Blue cloth, heavily decorated in gilt with armorial designs and elaborate bordering. The spine is similarly heavily gilt decorated with the title and the description " The Ingoldsby Legends ". All edges are gilt, frontis, with 60 illustrations by George Cruikshank, John Leech, and John Tenniel. Spine ends rubbed, slight wear to corners, scattered spotting throughout, heavily first few & last few pages. Gift to Mary Samuels, 1871 on title page. 514pp. 12042 
Price: 34.09 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ingoldsby, Thomas. The Ingoldsby Legends.Or Mirth and Marvels. Complete in 3 Volumes
London Richard Bentley 1842 Second Edition Half Calf - Marbled Boards Very Good Book George Cruikshank, John Leech, and Dalton 
Green Half Calf - Marbled Boards, 5 raised bands, title & volume labels, gilt frontis Many full page, half page and in text illustrations. Plus at the start of each chapter highly decorative initial capitals, 3x3cm highly detailed vignette illustrations. Illustrations by George Cruikshank, John Leech, and Dalton. Series I, II & III. Spines sl. faded, spine & corners rubbed, , spotting mainly to the full page plates, heavy on a few plates. A few finger marks to some pages. Volime 1 1846 third edition 338pp. Volume 2 1842 Second Edition 288pp. Volume 3 1847 364pp. Complete in 3 volumes set. 12031 
Price: 83.31 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ingoldsby, Thomas. Edited By R.H. Dalton Barham on 95bellstreet.com
Ingoldsby, Thomas. Edited By R.H. Dalton Barham on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Ingoldsby, Thomas. Edited By R.H. Dalton Barham on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Ingoldsby, Thomas. Edited By R.H. Dalton Barham on Argosybooks.ca
Ingoldsby, Thomas. Edited By R.H. Dalton Barham on Argyleemporium.com.au
Ingoldsby, Thomas. Edited By R.H. Dalton Barham on Boardsandwraps.com
Ingoldsby, Thomas. Edited By R.H. Dalton Barham on Bohemianbookworm.com
Ingoldsby, Thomas. Edited By R.H. Dalton Barham on Booksuniversal.net
Ingoldsby, Thomas. Edited By R.H. Dalton Barham on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Ingoldsby, Thomas. Edited By R.H. Dalton Barham on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Ingoldsby, Thomas. Edited By R.H. Dalton Barham on Chapter1.co.za
Ingoldsby, Thomas. Edited By R.H. Dalton Barham on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Ingoldsby, Thomas. Edited By R.H. Dalton Barham on Drakefarmbooks.com
Ingoldsby, Thomas. Edited By R.H. Dalton Barham on First-folio.com
Ingoldsby, Thomas. Edited By R.H. Dalton Barham on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Ingoldsby, Thomas. Edited By R.H. Dalton Barham on Hardingsbooks.com
Ingoldsby, Thomas. Edited By R.H. Dalton Barham on Havercroftbooks.com
Ingoldsby, Thomas. Edited By R.H. Dalton Barham on Heirloombookstore.com
Ingoldsby, Thomas. Edited By R.H. Dalton Barham on Horsebooksplus.com
Ingoldsby, Thomas. Edited By R.H. Dalton Barham on Jackdawbooks.com
Ingoldsby, Thomas. Edited By R.H. Dalton Barham on Johnbalebooks.com
Ingoldsby, Thomas. Edited By R.H. Dalton Barham on Kandjsplace.com
Ingoldsby, Thomas. Edited By R.H. Dalton Barham on Leonsbookstore.com
Ingoldsby, Thomas. Edited By R.H. Dalton Barham on Marblehillbooks.com
Ingoldsby, Thomas. Edited By R.H. Dalton Barham on Molliesloft.com
Ingoldsby, Thomas. Edited By R.H. Dalton Barham on Montclairbookcenter.com
Ingoldsby, Thomas. Edited By R.H. Dalton Barham on Odonoghuebooks.com
Ingoldsby, Thomas. Edited By R.H. Dalton Barham on Quercusbooks.com
Ingoldsby, Thomas. Edited By R.H. Dalton Barham on Rareandrecent.com
Ingoldsby, Thomas. Edited By R.H. Dalton Barham on Riversedgebooks.com
Ingoldsby, Thomas. Edited By R.H. Dalton Barham on Robinsrarebooks.com
Ingoldsby, Thomas. Edited By R.H. Dalton Barham on Russellbooks.com
Ingoldsby, Thomas. Edited By R.H. Dalton Barham on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Ingoldsby, Thomas. Edited By R.H. Dalton Barham on Scottemersonbooks.com
Ingoldsby, Thomas. Edited By R.H. Dalton Barham on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Ingoldsby, Thomas. Edited By R.H. Dalton Barham on Star-dot-star.net
Ingoldsby, Thomas. Edited By R.H. Dalton Barham on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Ingoldsby, Thomas. Edited By R.H. Dalton Barham on Thebooktree.co.uk
Ingoldsby, Thomas. Edited By R.H. Dalton Barham on Thomasrarebooks.com
Ingoldsby, Thomas. Edited By R.H. Dalton Barham on Washburn-books.com
Ingoldsby, Thomas. Edited By R.H. Dalton Barham on Williamglynn.co.uk
Ingoldsby, Thomas. Edited By R.H. Dalton Barham on Wisestreetbooks.com
Ingoldsby, Thomas. Edited By R.H. Dalton Barham on Worldofrarebooks.com
Ingoldsby, Thomas. Edited By R.H. Dalton Barham on Yare-books.co.uk
Ingoldsby, Thomas. Edited By R.H. Dalton Barham on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lauralitt@lazarusbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie