|
|
Monsarrat, Nicholas ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Monsarrat, Nicholas A Fair Day's Work London Cassell 1964 First Edition First Impression Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Book 1964 First Edition First Impression. Size octavo, 165 pages. Blue hard cover with gilt titles to the spine, with dust jacket. Book condition near fine, corners and spine ends slightly rubbed, else fine, a very clean copy. Dust jacket condition very good, 2cm tear to front upper inner corner, corners and spine ends a little rubbed, slightly age toned, else fine, not price clipped. dustwrapper by Arthur Wragg, the third in the 'Signs of the Times' series. Liverpool Docks, on Merseyside - a senseless strike threatens to delay the departure of an ocean liner. As the last of the passengers come aboard, including the shipping line's chairman, the drama increases with the threatened walk-out of the stewards. Below deck, agitation and unrest mount as the tide water rises and the vital hour for sailing approaches. 014225 Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Monsarrat, Nicholas The Cruel Sea London Cassell & Company Ltd 1953 Eleventh Edition Cloth Bound Boards Good No Jacket Book Size 8" x 5¼", 416 pages. Green cloth covered boards with silver titles to the spine. Condition good, corners and spine edges a little rubbed, cover a little grubby, a couple of loose pages, else contents clean. 10922 Price:
8.10 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Monsarrat, Nicholas The White Rajah London The Book Club 1961 First Edition Cloth Bound Boards Very Good No Jacket Book Size 7¼" x 4¾", 375 pages. Green cloth covered boards with black titles on the spine. Condition very good, spine and top edge of front cover faded, Dec 1962 written on front endpaper else contents fine, clean, complete, intact. 10471 Price:
4.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Agorabooks.net Monsarrat, Nicholas on Ainsworthbooks.com Monsarrat, Nicholas on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk Monsarrat, Nicholas on Avenuebookandco.com Monsarrat, Nicholas on Baileybooks.ca Monsarrat, Nicholas on Barbarossabooks.com Monsarrat, Nicholas on Bookhousestl.com Monsarrat, Nicholas on Booksoutofprint.com.au Monsarrat, Nicholas on Brownsbooks.ca Monsarrat, Nicholas on Cabinfeverbooks.ca Monsarrat, Nicholas on Chapter1.co.za Monsarrat, Nicholas on Claytonbooks.com Monsarrat, Nicholas on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Monsarrat, Nicholas on Corinne1300.com Monsarrat, Nicholas on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Monsarrat, Nicholas on Durnickbooks.co.uk
| Monsarrat, Nicholas on Guthriebooks.com Monsarrat, Nicholas on Hardingsbooks.com Monsarrat, Nicholas on Ianreillybooks.com Monsarrat, Nicholas on Jacksonst-books.com Monsarrat, Nicholas on Joslu.com Monsarrat, Nicholas on Jrbooks.biz Monsarrat, Nicholas on Llandeilobookshop.com Monsarrat, Nicholas on Loyaloakbooks.com Monsarrat, Nicholas on Martysbooks.com Monsarrat, Nicholas on Mccauleybooks.com Monsarrat, Nicholas on Melanienelsonbooks.com Monsarrat, Nicholas on Mimicobooks.com Monsarrat, Nicholas on Mottbooks.com Monsarrat, Nicholas on Myperfectbook.com Monsarrat, Nicholas on Nomadestore.com Monsarrat, Nicholas on Oldfloridabookstore.com
| Monsarrat, Nicholas on Ppetersonbookseller.com Monsarrat, Nicholas on Readitagain1.com Monsarrat, Nicholas on Riverwashbooks.com Monsarrat, Nicholas on Russellbooks.com Monsarrat, Nicholas on Shelflives.ca Monsarrat, Nicholas on Springystreasures.com Monsarrat, Nicholas on Thebookscouts.ca Monsarrat, Nicholas on Thebookwormonline.com Monsarrat, Nicholas on Thecountrycook.com.au Monsarrat, Nicholas on Theyardsalebookstore.com Monsarrat, Nicholas on Unclebooks.com Monsarrat, Nicholas on Villagebookmarket.com Monsarrat, Nicholas on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|