Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Agriculture
Antiques and Collectables
Antiquities and Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography and Autobiography
Books
Business and Economics
Children's
Comics, Picture Books and Graphic Novels
Cooking
Crafts and Hobbies
Drama
Education
Fiction
Film and Television
Games
Gardening
Geography
Health and Fitness
History
Holy Bibles
House and Home
Humour
Illustrated
Language Study
Latin Books
Law
Literary Collections
Literary Criticism
Maps
Mathematics
Medical
Military and Naval
Music
Nature
Other
Performing Arts
Periodicals
Pets
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychic and The Paranormal
Psychology and Psychiatry
Publishing
Reference
Religion
Science
Self Help
Signed Books
Sir John Mills' Library
Social Science
Sports and Recreation
Technology
Topography Local Interest
Transportation
Travel
True Crime

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Pepys, Samuel. (Edited By Robert & Linnet Latham). Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Pepys, Samuel. (Edited by Robert & Linnet Latham). A Pepys Anthology
London, United Kingdom Unwin Hyman 1987 0044400683 / 9780044400684 Hard Cover As New As New Book 
Size 7.5" x 5.", 287 pages inc index, photographic dustcover like new, green hardcover with gilt stamped title on spine, also like new. Not price clipped. 00030 
Price: 5.40 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Pepys, Samuel Diary and Correspondence of Samuel Pepys, Secretary to the Admiralty in Reigns of Charles II and James II, Diary Deciphered By the Rev. J. Smith from the Original Shorthand MS In the Pepysian Library, with Life and Notes By Lord Braybrooke
Great Marborough Street Henry Colburn 1848 Full calf Very Good Book Sir G. Kneller 
The Third Edition in five volumes Considerably Enlarged. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Brown Full calf with crown blind stamp to back & front cover. 2 label on each of the volumes , marbled end papers. Red pages edge all in fine condition. Bound by Riviere. Book Condition, Very Good slight rubbing to spine ends. some spotting to covers. 2 of the title pages darkened, else very fine copy, pages like new. Vol 4 has volume tag missing from spine. book plate of henry Yool in each volume. Vol 1. frontis & fold out fac smile of Mr pepys short hand and hand writing 388 pages. Vol 2 frontis 450 pages. Vol 3 Fold out frontis 440 pages Vol 4. 511 pages. Vol 5 Big fold out map. 561pages. Complete set. 11761 
Price: 363.53 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Pepys, Samuel; Wheatley, Henry B. - Edited; Bright, Rev. Mynors - Transcribed The Diary of Samuel Pepys M.A. F.R.S. Transcribed by the Late rev Mynors Bright from the Shorthand Manuscript in the Pepysian Library; Clerk of the Acts and Secretary to the Admiralty. Volumes I - VIII Plus Index in 3 Volumes - Complete.
London G. Bell and Sons Ltd. 1928 Reprint Cloth Bound Boards Very Good+ No Jacket Book 
India Paper Edition, 1928 Reprint. Complete in three volumes. Size octavo. Publisher's original navy blue cloth covered boards with gilt titles and publisher's name to the spine, top page edge gilt, end-papers printed with map of London in the Sixteen Sixties, titles printed in Red and Black, tissue-protected frontispiece portrait of Pepys to the first volume. Condition very good, corners and spine ends rubbed, previous oner's label to front end-paper of volume 1, a few spots to page edges and first and last few pages in each volume, else the contents are very clean throughout. 014194 
Price: 35.70 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Pepys, Samuel. Smith, Gregory - Introduction The Diary of Samuel Pepys. The Globe Edition.
London MacMillan and Co., Limited 1905 First Edition Cloth Bound Boards Good Book 
1905 First Edition. The Globe Edition. Size octavo, 800 pages including index. Green cloth with gilt publisher's logo to the front cover and gilt titles to the spine, page edges unevenly trimmed. Condition good, corners and spine ends rubbed, spine slightly sunned, top edge dusty, pencil scribbles to end-papers and title page, and 2 pages in the book, first few pages creased, else pages clean. 014088 
Price: 14.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Pepys, Samuel. (Edited By Robert & Linnet Latham). on Act2books.com
Pepys, Samuel. (Edited By Robert & Linnet Latham). on Agorabooks.net
Pepys, Samuel. (Edited By Robert & Linnet Latham). on Angelfirebooks.com
Pepys, Samuel. (Edited By Robert & Linnet Latham). on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Pepys, Samuel. (Edited By Robert & Linnet Latham). on Bluestockingbooks.net
Pepys, Samuel. (Edited By Robert & Linnet Latham). on Bohemianbookworm.com
Pepys, Samuel. (Edited By Robert & Linnet Latham). on Bookcastleonline.com
Pepys, Samuel. (Edited By Robert & Linnet Latham). on Bookhousestl.com
Pepys, Samuel. (Edited By Robert & Linnet Latham). on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Pepys, Samuel. (Edited By Robert & Linnet Latham). on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Pepys, Samuel. (Edited By Robert & Linnet Latham). on Browseawhilecowra.com
Pepys, Samuel. (Edited By Robert & Linnet Latham). on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Pepys, Samuel. (Edited By Robert & Linnet Latham). on Central-bookexchange.com
Pepys, Samuel. (Edited By Robert & Linnet Latham). on Chapter1.co.za
Pepys, Samuel. (Edited By Robert & Linnet Latham). on Claytonbooks.com
Pepys, Samuel. (Edited By Robert & Linnet Latham). on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Pepys, Samuel. (Edited By Robert & Linnet Latham). on Davidsbooksa2.com
Pepys, Samuel. (Edited By Robert & Linnet Latham). on Dunawaybooks.com
Pepys, Samuel. (Edited By Robert & Linnet Latham). on Fossilbooks.ca
Pepys, Samuel. (Edited By Robert & Linnet Latham). on Gibsonbooks.com
Pepys, Samuel. (Edited By Robert & Linnet Latham). on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Pepys, Samuel. (Edited By Robert & Linnet Latham). on Guthriebooks.com
Pepys, Samuel. (Edited By Robert & Linnet Latham). on Havercroftbooks.com
Pepys, Samuel. (Edited By Robert & Linnet Latham). on Jacksonst-books.com
Pepys, Samuel. (Edited By Robert & Linnet Latham). on Joslu.com
Pepys, Samuel. (Edited By Robert & Linnet Latham). on Kandjsplace.com
Pepys, Samuel. (Edited By Robert & Linnet Latham). on Mahlerbooks.com
Pepys, Samuel. (Edited By Robert & Linnet Latham). on Manorfarmbooks.com
Pepys, Samuel. (Edited By Robert & Linnet Latham). on Mimicobooks.com
Pepys, Samuel. (Edited By Robert & Linnet Latham). on Mottbooks.com
Pepys, Samuel. (Edited By Robert & Linnet Latham). on Net-treasure.co.uk
Pepys, Samuel. (Edited By Robert & Linnet Latham). on Nomadestore.com
Pepys, Samuel. (Edited By Robert & Linnet Latham). on Odonoghuebooks.com
Pepys, Samuel. (Edited By Robert & Linnet Latham). on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Pepys, Samuel. (Edited By Robert & Linnet Latham). on Primrosehillbooks.com
Pepys, Samuel. (Edited By Robert & Linnet Latham). on Russellbooks.com
Pepys, Samuel. (Edited By Robert & Linnet Latham). on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Pepys, Samuel. (Edited By Robert & Linnet Latham). on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Pepys, Samuel. (Edited By Robert & Linnet Latham). on Thebearbookcompany.com
Pepys, Samuel. (Edited By Robert & Linnet Latham). on Thebooksellerinc.com
Pepys, Samuel. (Edited By Robert & Linnet Latham). on Thebooktree.co.uk
Pepys, Samuel. (Edited By Robert & Linnet Latham). on Thomasrarebooks.com
Pepys, Samuel. (Edited By Robert & Linnet Latham). on Used.orcabooks.com
Pepys, Samuel. (Edited By Robert & Linnet Latham). on Washburn-books.com
Pepys, Samuel. (Edited By Robert & Linnet Latham). on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lauralitt@lazarusbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie