Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Agriculture
Antiques and Collectables
Antiquities and Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography and Autobiography
Books
Business and Economics
Children's
Christmas
Comics, Picture Books and Graphic Novels
Cooking
Crafts and Hobbies
Drama
Education
Fiction
Film and Television
Games
Gardening
Geography
Health and Fitness
History
Holy Bibles
Holy Bibles: Books of Common Prayer
House and Home
Humour
Illustrated
Language Study
Latin Books
Law
Literary Collections
Literary Criticism
Maps
Mathematics
Medical
Military and Naval
Music
Nature
Occult
Other
Performing Arts
Periodicals
Pets
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychic and The Paranormal
Psychology and Psychiatry
Publishing
Reference
Religion
Science
Self Help
Signed Books
Sir John Mills' Library
Social Science
Sports and Recreation
Technology
Text Books
Topography Local Interest
Transportation
Travel
True Crime

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Shakespeare, William. Edited By J.h. Lobban Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Shakespeare, William. Edited by J.h. Lobban King Henry V
FetterLane London Printed Cambridge University Press 1917 First Edition Cloth Bound Boards Very Good No Jacket 
First edition.Size 3.8" x 6" tall,192 pages inc index,green cloth bound board with title stamped in black on front cover and spine,paste down has price and name wrote in biro , cover slightly grubbby, book is in very good condition. the Granta Shakespeare 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Shakespeare, William. Edited by A w Verity Ma MacBeth
Cambridge Cambridge University Press 1930 Cloth Bound Boards Very Good No Jacket 
Size 4.5" x 6.8" tall,208 pages,Hardcover. Red cloth-covered boards. Decorative title shield emblem to front boards,slightly grubby at ends,pages clean and clear with no marks,pastedown has name wrote in pencil, spine darkened, spine ends rubbed. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Shakespeare, William Shakespeare's Comedy of The Merchant of Venice. Illustrated by Sir James D. Linton.
London Hodder & Stoughton First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Sir James D. Linton. 
Green Hard Cover. 36 beautiful colour plates with tissue guards by Sir James D. Linton. Spine ends rubbed, some light shelff wear to cover. Endpapers slightly darkened, some light foxing to pages edge. Some foxing to last page, else fine. 143pp all in very good condition. 
Price: 95.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Shakespeare, William, Illustrated by W.G. Simmonds Shakespeare's Tragedy of Hamlet
London Hodder & Stoughton First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Gray Hard Cover. 30 beautiful colour plates with tissue guards by W.G. Simmonds. Spine ends rubbed & slightly darkened. Front cover bottom corner a bit grubby. Gift inscription to endpaper dated 1916. Some light foxing, else fine. 165pp all in very good condition. 
Price: 70.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Shakspeare, Willliam ( Shakespeare, William ) The Plays of William Shakespeare, Accurately Printed from the Text of the Corrected Copies, Left By the Late George Steevens, Esq. And Edmond Malone, Esq. With a Glossary
London, Glasgow, Dublin and Paris London: Printed for Thomas Tegg, No. 73 Cheapside; R. Griffin and Co. Glasgow, J. Cumming, Dublin; and M. Baudry, Paris 1827 Half-calf Very Good No Jacket 
1827. Size 12mo, 6.75" x 4.25", 791 pages plus xii page Glossary. Condition very good, corners and edges rubbed, engraved title page spotted, old owner's inscription "Mary Jane Miller" on front feee endpaper else contents clean. Black calf with gilt borders over marbled boards. Five raised bands to the spine with gilt titles on a burgundy label in the second and gilt leaves and scrolls in the other compartments. Page edges speckled red and waxed. With tissue-protected engraved title page "The Dramatic Works of Shakspeare" with vignette engraving, plus printed title page. Contains the complete plays of William Shakspeare. 
Price: 49.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 William Shakespeare, Edited By William Aldis Wright The Works of William Shakespeare. The Cambridge Shakespeare Edition
London & New York MacMillan and Co 1891 Second Edition Cloth Bound Boards Very Good 
4to - over 9" - 12" tall. Dark Green cloth with gilt on cover & spine. 9 Volumes Complete Set. Book Condition. Very Good, slight rubbing to spine ends, small nick in spine of Vol 5 [ 2mm ], very small amount of foxing in a few volumes, top edge uncut. All volumes in Very Good condition. 
Price: 195.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shakespeare, William. Edited By J.h. Lobban on Aldensbooks.com
Shakespeare, William. Edited By J.h. Lobban on Amplebooks.com
Shakespeare, William. Edited By J.h. Lobban on Batteredbook.com
Shakespeare, William. Edited By J.h. Lobban on Bookbrowzers.com
Shakespeare, William. Edited By J.h. Lobban on Bookelope.com
Shakespeare, William. Edited By J.h. Lobban on Bookrascal.com
Shakespeare, William. Edited By J.h. Lobban on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Shakespeare, William. Edited By J.h. Lobban on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Shakespeare, William. Edited By J.h. Lobban on Brendaboorbooks.com
Shakespeare, William. Edited By J.h. Lobban on Buellys.com
Shakespeare, William. Edited By J.h. Lobban on Cellarofbooks.com
Shakespeare, William. Edited By J.h. Lobban on Chapter1.co.za
Shakespeare, William. Edited By J.h. Lobban on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Shakespeare, William. Edited By J.h. Lobban on Derbybookshelf.com
Shakespeare, William. Edited By J.h. Lobban on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Shakespeare, William. Edited By J.h. Lobban on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William. Edited By J.h. Lobban on Everybookintheworld.com
Shakespeare, William. Edited By J.h. Lobban on Griffeesbooksandvideo.com
Shakespeare, William. Edited By J.h. Lobban on Guthriebooks.com
Shakespeare, William. Edited By J.h. Lobban on Heroicimage.com
Shakespeare, William. Edited By J.h. Lobban on Ianreillybooks.com
Shakespeare, William. Edited By J.h. Lobban on Johntaylorbooks.com
Shakespeare, William. Edited By J.h. Lobban on Little-bookroom.com
Shakespeare, William. Edited By J.h. Lobban on Lynnsriverbooks.com
Shakespeare, William. Edited By J.h. Lobban on Mimicobooks.com
Shakespeare, William. Edited By J.h. Lobban on Mohicanbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William. Edited By J.h. Lobban on Mottbooks.com
Shakespeare, William. Edited By J.h. Lobban on Mustysbookstore.com
Shakespeare, William. Edited By J.h. Lobban on Myperfectbook.com
Shakespeare, William. Edited By J.h. Lobban on Penngrovebooks.com
Shakespeare, William. Edited By J.h. Lobban on Pgbbooks.com
Shakespeare, William. Edited By J.h. Lobban on Scootersbookstore.com
Shakespeare, William. Edited By J.h. Lobban on Shakespeare4co.com
Shakespeare, William. Edited By J.h. Lobban on Solomonsminebooks.com
Shakespeare, William. Edited By J.h. Lobban on Springystreasures.com
Shakespeare, William. Edited By J.h. Lobban on Superiortextsales.com
Shakespeare, William. Edited By J.h. Lobban on Surfwaterbooks.com
Shakespeare, William. Edited By J.h. Lobban on Thebookscouts.ca
Shakespeare, William. Edited By J.h. Lobban on Themoldybookstore.com
Shakespeare, William. Edited By J.h. Lobban on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Shakespeare, William. Edited By J.h. Lobban on Treasuredoldies.com
Shakespeare, William. Edited By J.h. Lobban on Usedbooksofalabama.com
Shakespeare, William. Edited By J.h. Lobban on Vedasbooks.com
Shakespeare, William. Edited By J.h. Lobban on Villagebookmarket.com
Shakespeare, William. Edited By J.h. Lobban on Wiseowlbooks.net

Home | Contact Us | About Us & Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login | Advanced Search | Browse By Category

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lauralitt@lazarusbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com