Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectables
Architecture
Art
Biography and Autobiography
Business and Economics
Children's
Christmas
Comics, Picture Books and Graphic Novels
Cooking
Crafts and Hobbies
Drama
Education
Fiction
Film and Television
Games
Gardening
Geography
Health and Fitness
History
Holy Bibles
House and Home
Humour
Illustrated
Language Study
Latin Books
Law
Literary Collections
Literary Criticism
Mathematics
Medical
Military and Naval
Music
Nature
Other
Performing Arts
Periodicals
Pets
Philosophy
Poetry
Politics
Psychic and The Paranormal
Psychology and Psychiatry
Reference
Religion
Science
Self Help
Signed Books
Sir John Mills' Library
Social Science
Sports and Recreation
Technology
Topography Local Interest
Transportation
Travel

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Shakspeare, Willliam ( Shakespeare, William ) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Shakspeare, Willliam ( Shakespeare, William ) The Plays of William Shakespeare, Accurately Printed from the Text of the Corrected Copies, Left By the Late George Steevens, Esq. And Edmond Malone, Esq. With a Glossary
London, Glasgow, Dublin and Paris London: Printed for Thomas Tegg, No. 73 Cheapside; R. Griffin and Co. Glasgow, J. Cumming, Dublin; and M. Baudry, Paris 1827 Half-calf Very Good No Jacket 
1827. Size 12mo, 6.75" x 4.25", 791 pages plus xii page Glossary. Condition very good, corners and edges rubbed, engraved title page spotted, old owner's inscription "Mary Jane Miller" on front feee endpaper else contents clean. Black calf with gilt borders over marbled boards. Five raised bands to the spine with gilt titles on a burgundy label in the second and gilt leaves and scrolls in the other compartments. Page edges speckled red and waxed. With tissue-protected engraved title page "The Dramatic Works of Shakspeare" with vignette engraving, plus printed title page. Contains the complete plays of William Shakspeare. 
Price: 49.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Shakespeare, William The Songs and Sonnets of William Shakespeare
Covent Garden, London Duckworth & Co. 1915 First Edition Decorative Cloth Very Good No Jacket Robinson, Charles 
1915, First Edition, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Red Decorative Cloth, Twelve fine tipped-in illustrations by Charles Robinson all with captioned tissue guards, numerous monochrome illustrations and decorations all by Robinson, Pictorial endpapers, 240 pages. Book Condition, spine ends rubbed, corners bumped, spine slightly darkened, scattered spotting up to page 8, Top edge of 3rd plate creased 'this fair child of mine' . Back endpaper lose. 
Price: 100.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 William Shakespeare, Edited By William Aldis Wright The Works of William Shakespeare. The Cambridge Shakespeare Edition
London & New York MacMillan and Co 1891 Second Edition Cloth Bound Boards Very Good 
4to - over 9" - 12" tall. Dark Green cloth with gilt on cover & spine. 9 Volumes Complete Set. Book Condition. Very Good, slight rubbing to spine ends, small nick in spine of Vol 5 [ 2mm ], very small amount of foxing in a few volumes, top edge uncut. All volumes in Very Good condition. 
Price: 195.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shakspeare, Willliam ( Shakespeare, William ) on Ajanioutlet.com
Shakspeare, Willliam ( Shakespeare, William ) on Aldensbooks.com
Shakspeare, Willliam ( Shakespeare, William ) on Amplebooks.com
Shakspeare, Willliam ( Shakespeare, William ) on Barbsbooksandmusic.com
Shakspeare, Willliam ( Shakespeare, William ) on Bookbrowzers.com
Shakspeare, Willliam ( Shakespeare, William ) on Bookelope.com
Shakspeare, Willliam ( Shakespeare, William ) on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Shakspeare, Willliam ( Shakespeare, William ) on Brendaboorbooks.com
Shakspeare, Willliam ( Shakespeare, William ) on Cellarofbooks.com
Shakspeare, Willliam ( Shakespeare, William ) on Chapter1.co.za
Shakspeare, Willliam ( Shakespeare, William ) on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Shakspeare, Willliam ( Shakespeare, William ) on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Shakspeare, Willliam ( Shakespeare, William ) on Guthriebooks.com
Shakspeare, Willliam ( Shakespeare, William ) on Heroicimage.com
Shakspeare, Willliam ( Shakespeare, William ) on Ianreillybooks.com
Shakspeare, Willliam ( Shakespeare, William ) on Jacobsenbooks.com
Shakspeare, Willliam ( Shakespeare, William ) on Johntaylorbooks.com
Shakspeare, Willliam ( Shakespeare, William ) on Little-bookroom.com
Shakspeare, Willliam ( Shakespeare, William ) on Magicmarks.co.uk
Shakspeare, Willliam ( Shakespeare, William ) on Magikaljourneys.com
Shakspeare, Willliam ( Shakespeare, William ) on Mimicobooks.com
Shakspeare, Willliam ( Shakespeare, William ) on Mohicanbooks.co.uk
Shakspeare, Willliam ( Shakespeare, William ) on Motorcitybookstore.com
Shakspeare, Willliam ( Shakespeare, William ) on Mottbooks.com
Shakspeare, Willliam ( Shakespeare, William ) on Mulhousebook.com
Shakspeare, Willliam ( Shakespeare, William ) on Mustysbookstore.com
Shakspeare, Willliam ( Shakespeare, William ) on Myperfectbook.com
Shakspeare, Willliam ( Shakespeare, William ) on Prseitzstore.com
Shakspeare, Willliam ( Shakespeare, William ) on Readinyouraddiction.com
Shakspeare, Willliam ( Shakespeare, William ) on Scootersonlinebookstore.net
Shakspeare, Willliam ( Shakespeare, William ) on Shakespeare4co.com
Shakspeare, Willliam ( Shakespeare, William ) on Solanbooks.com
Shakspeare, Willliam ( Shakespeare, William ) on Solomonsminebooks.com
Shakspeare, Willliam ( Shakespeare, William ) on Springystreasures.com
Shakspeare, Willliam ( Shakespeare, William ) on Surfwaterbooks.com
Shakspeare, Willliam ( Shakespeare, William ) on Thebookinist.com
Shakspeare, Willliam ( Shakespeare, William ) on Thebookscouts.ca
Shakspeare, Willliam ( Shakespeare, William ) on Themoldybookstore.com
Shakspeare, Willliam ( Shakespeare, William ) on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Shakspeare, Willliam ( Shakespeare, William ) on Treasuredoldies.com
Shakspeare, Willliam ( Shakespeare, William ) on Usedbooksofalabama.com
Shakspeare, Willliam ( Shakespeare, William ) on Vedasbooks.com
Shakspeare, Willliam ( Shakespeare, William ) on Villagebookmarket.com
Shakspeare, Willliam ( Shakespeare, William ) on Wellread.ch
Shakspeare, Willliam ( Shakespeare, William ) on Wiseowlbooks.net

Home | Contact Us | About Us & Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login | Advanced Search | Browse By Category

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@lazarusbooks.com
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.